You are here : home >> The 2006 season - Tournament results 2006


Masters Cup :

Masters Cup :
2006-11-06 Hard
Masters Cup
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - Rafael Nadal 6-4 7-5
James Blake - David Nalbandian 6-4 6-1
Final:
Roger Federer - James Blake 6-0 6-3 6-4


Grand Slam :

Flushing Meadows :
2006-08-28 Hard
Grand Slam
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - Nikolay Davydenko 6-1 7-5 6-4
Andy Roddick - Mikhail Youzhny 6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(3) 6-3
Final:
Roger Federer - Andy Roddick 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1


Wimbledon :
2006-06-26 Grass
Grand Slam
Semifinals:
Rafael Nadal - Marcos Baghdatis 6-1 7-5 6-3
Roger Federer - Jonas Bjorkman 6-2 6-0 6-2
Final:
Roger Federer - Rafael Nadal 6-0 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3


Roland Garros :
2006-05-29 Clay
Grand Slam
Semifinals:
Rafael Nadal - Ivan Ljubicic 6-4 6-2 7-6(7)
Roger Federer - David Nalbandian 3-6 6-4 5-2 ret.
Final:
Rafael Nadal - Roger Federer 1-6 6-1 6-4 7-6(4)


Australian Open :
2006-01-16 Hard
Grand Slam
Semifinals:
Marcos Baghdatis - David Nalbandian 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-4 6-4
Roger Federer - Nicolas Kiefer 6-3 5-7 6-0 6-2
Final:
Roger Federer - Marcos Baghdatis 5-7 7-5 6-0 6-2


Master Series Event :

Paris :
2006-10-30 Carpet
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Nikolay Davydenko - Tommy Robredo 6-3 5-7 6-2
Dominik Hrbaty - Tommy Haas 6-4 1-0 ret.
Final:
Nikolay Davydenko - Dominik Hrbaty 6-1 6-2 6-2


Madrid :
2006-10-16 Hard
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Fernando Gonzalez - Tomas Berdych 6-3 6-1
Roger Federer - David Nalbandian 6-4 6-0
Final:
Roger Federer - Fernando Gonzalez 7-5 6-1 6-0


Cincinnati :
2006-08-14 Hard
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Andy Roddick - Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-3
Juan Carlos Ferrero - Tommy Robredo 6-3 6-4
Final:
Andy Roddick - Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-4


Toronto :
2006-08-07 Hard
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Richard Gasquet - Andy Murray 6-2 7-5
Roger Federer - Fernando Gonzalez 6-1 5-7 6-3
Final:
Roger Federer - Richard Gasquet 2-6 6-3 6-2


Hamburg :
2006-05-15 Clay
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Tommy Robredo - Mario Ancic 7-5 6-4
Radek Stepanek - Jose Acasuso 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Tommy Robredo - Radek Stepanek 6-1 6-3 6-3


Rome :
2006-05-08 Clay
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Rafael Nadal - Gael Monfils 6-2 6-2
Roger Federer - David Nalbandian 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Final:
Rafael Nadal - Roger Federer 6-7(0) 7-6(5) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)


Monte Carlo :
2006-04-17 Clay
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-4
Rafael Nadal - Gaston Gaudio 5-7 6-1 6-1
Final:
Rafael Nadal - Roger Federer 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5)


Miami :
2006-03-20 Hard
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - David Ferrer 6-1 6-4
Ivan Ljubicic - David Nalbandian 6-1 6-2
Final:
Roger Federer - Ivan Ljubicic 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)


Indian Wells :
2006-03-06 Hard
Master Series Event
Semifinals:
James Blake - Rafael Nadal 7-5 6-3
Roger Federer - Paradorn Srichaphan 6-2 6-3
Final:
Roger Federer - James Blake 7-5 6-3 6-0


Championship Series Gold event:

Basel :
2006-10-23 Carpet
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Fernando Gonzalez - Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-4
Roger Federer - Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Final:
Roger Federer - Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-2 7-6(3)


Lyon :
2006-10-23 Carpet
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Richard Gasquet - Arnaud Clement 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Marc Gicquel - Xavier Malisse 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Final:
Richard Gasquet - Marc Gicquel 6-3 6-1


St. Petersburg :
2006-10-23 Carpet
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Mario Ancic - Ernests Gulbis 6-2 6-3
Thomas Johansson - Igor Kunitsyn 6-3 7-6(3)
Final:
Mario Ancic - Thomas Johansson 7-5 7-6(2)


Moscow :
2006-10-09 Carpet
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Nikolay Davydenko - Fabrice Santoro 6-4 6-1
Marat Safin - Igor Kunitsyn 6-4 6-3
Final:
Nikolay Davydenko - Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4


Stockholm :
2006-10-09 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
James Blake - Robin Soderling 7-5 7-6(4)
Jarkko Nieminen - Joachim Johansson 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-3
Final:
James Blake - Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-2


Vienna :
2006-10-09 Hard
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Fernando Gonzalez - Andy Roddick 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Ivan Ljubicic - Dominik Hrbaty 6-1 6-4
Final:
Ivan Ljubicic - Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4 7-5


Metz :
2006-10-02 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Novak Djokovic - Sebastien Grosjean 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-3
Jurgen Melzer - Marc Gicquel 7-6(3) 6-3
Final:
Novak Djokovic - Jurgen Melzer 4-6 6-3 6-2


Tokyo :
2006-10-02 Hard
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - Benjamin Becker 6-3 6-4
Tim Henman - Hyung-Taik Lee 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Roger Federer - Tim Henman 6-3 6-3


Bangkok :
2006-09-25 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
James Blake - Marat Safin 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Ivan Ljubicic - Paradorn Srichaphan 6-3 6-2
Final:
James Blake - Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1


Mumbai :
2006-09-25 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Tomas Berdych - Stefan Koubek 7-6(2) 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov - Tommy Robredo 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1
Final:
Dmitry Tursunov - Tomas Berdych 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)


Palermo :
2006-09-25 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Nicolas Lapentti - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo 6-2 6-1
Filippo Volandri - Nicolas Almagro 6-0 2-1 ret.
Final:
Filippo Volandri - Nicolas Lapentti 5-7 6-3 6-1


Beijing :
2006-09-11 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Marcos Baghdatis - Paradorn Srichaphan 6-2 3-6 7-5
Mario Ancic - Hyung-Taik Lee 4-6 6-1 6-1
Final:
Marcos Baghdatis - Mario Ancic 6-4 6-0


Bucharest :
2006-09-11 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Filippo Volandri - Florent Serra 7-6(6) 6-4
Jurgen Melzer - Paul-Henri Mathieu 6-4 ret.
Final:
Jurgen Melzer - Filippo Volandri 6-1 7-5


New Haven :
2006-08-21 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Nikolay Davydenko - Robin Soderling 7-6(6) 6-2
Agustin Calleri - Xavier Malisse 6-2 ret.
Final:
Nikolay Davydenko - Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3


Sopot :
2006-07-31 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Florian Mayer - Agustin Calleri 6-2 4-3 ret.
Nikolay Davydenko - Filippo Volandri 6-2 6-4
Final:
Nikolay Davydenko - Florian Mayer 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4


Washington :
2006-07-31 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Andy Murray - Dmitry Tursunov 6-2 7-5
Arnaud Clement - Marat Safin 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Final:
Arnaud Clement - Andy Murray 7-6(3) 6-2


Kitzbuhel :
2006-07-24 Clay
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Agustin Calleri - Fernando Verdasco 4-6 6-1 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela - Mikhail Youzhny 6-2 4-6 6-4
Final:
Agustin Calleri - Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6(9) 6-2 6-3


Los Angeles :
2006-07-24 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Dmitry Tursunov - Fernando Gonzalez 6-4 6-2
Tommy Haas - Dominik Hrbaty 6-2 7-5
Final:
Tommy Haas - Dmitry Tursunov 4-6 7-5 6-3


Umag :
2006-07-24 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Novak Djokovic - Carlos Moya 6-1 7-5
Stanislas Wawrinka - Filippo Volandri 7-5 2-6 6-4
Final:
Stanislas Wawrinka - Novak Djokovic 6-6(1) ret.


Amersfoort :
2006-07-17 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Novak Djokovic - Guillermo Coria 6-2 1-0 ret.
Nicolas Massu - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo 6-1 6-3
Final:
Novak Djokovic - Nicolas Massu 7-6(5) 6-4


Indianapolis :
2006-07-17 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Andy Roddick - Robby Ginepri 7-5 6-3
James Blake - Xavier Malisse 6-3 2-6 6-1
Final:
James Blake - Andy Roddick 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)


Stuttgart :
2006-07-17 Clay
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
David Ferrer - Tomas Berdych 6-3 7-5
Jose Acasuso - Juan Monaco 4-6 6-2 6-2
Final:
David Ferrer - Jose Acasuso 6-4 3-6 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4


Bastad :
2006-07-10 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Tommy Robredo - Jarkko Nieminen 3-6 6-2 6-4
Nikolay Davydenko - Agustin Calleri 6-3 6-3
Final:
Tommy Robredo - Nikolay Davydenko 6-2 6-1


Gstaad :
2006-07-10 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Richard Gasquet - Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-1 1-6 6-2
Feliciano Lopez - Marin Cilic 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Final:
Richard Gasquet - Feliciano Lopez 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3


Newport :
2006-07-10 Grass
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Mark Philippoussis - Jurgen Melzer 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0
Michal Tabara - Ernests Gulbis 7-6(5) 6-3
Final:
Justin Gimelstob - Andy Murray 6-1 7-6(4)


Nottingham :
2006-06-19 Grass
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Richard Gasquet - Robin Soderling 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Jonas Bjorkman - Andreas Seppi 6-3 6-1
Final:
Richard Gasquet - Jonas Bjorkman 6-4 6-3


s-Hertogenbosch :
2006-06-19 Grass
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Mario Ancic - Marcos Baghdatis 7-6(4) 6-3
Jan Hernych - Florent Serra 6-2 7-6(3)
Final:
Mario Ancic - Jan Hernych 6-0 5-7 7-5


Halle :
2006-06-12 Grass
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - Tommy Haas 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Tomas Berdych - Kristof Vliegen 6-3 6-2
Final:
Roger Federer - Tomas Berdych 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2


Queens Club :
2006-06-12 Grass
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Lleyton Hewitt - Tim Henman 6-3 3-6 6-2
James Blake - Andy Roddick 7-5 6-4
Final:
Lleyton Hewitt - James Blake 6-4 6-4


Portschach :
2006-05-22 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Andrei Pavel - Luis Horna w o
Nikolay Davydenko - Jiri Novak 6-2 6-2
Final:
Nikolay Davydenko - Andrei Pavel 6-0 6-3


Estoril :
2006-05-01 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
David Nalbandian - Albert Portas 7-5 6-1
Nikolay Davydenko - Carlos Moya 3-6 6-2 6-2
Final:
David Nalbandian - Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4


Munich :
2006-05-01 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Olivier Rochus - Jurgen Melzer 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
Kristof Vliegen - Jarkko Nieminen 6-1 6-2
Final:
Olivier Rochus - Kristof Vliegen 6-4 6-2


Barcelona :
2006-04-24 Clay
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Tommy Robredo - Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-4
Rafael Nadal - Nicolas Almagro 7-6(2) 6-3
Final:
Rafael Nadal - Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-4 6-0


Casablanca :
2006-04-24 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Daniele Bracciali - Gilles Simon 6-0 3-1 ret.
Nicolas Massu - Bjorn Phau 6-2 6-4
Final:
Daniele Bracciali - Nicolas Massu 6-1 6-4


Houston :
2006-04-10 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Mardy Fish - Tommy Haas 4-1 ret.
Jurgen Melzer - Paul Goldstein 6-3 6-4
Final:
Mardy Fish - Jurgen Melzer 3-6 6-4 6-3


Valencia :
2006-04-10 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Gilles Simon - Fernando Verdasco 6-2 7-6(5)
Nicolas Almagro - Marat Safin 6-2 2-6 6-4
Final:
Nicolas Almagro - Gilles Simon 6-2 6-3


Acapulco :
2006-02-27 Clay
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Juan Ignacio Chela - Nicolas Almagro 6-2 6-2
Luis Horna - Gaston Gaudio 4-6 6-4 6-3
Final:
Luis Horna - Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6(5) 6-4


Dubai :
2006-02-27 Hard
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Rafael Nadal - Rainer Schuettler 6-4 6-2
Roger Federer - Mikhail Youzhny 6-2 6-3
Final:
Rafael Nadal - Roger Federer 2-6 6-4 6-4


Las Vegas :
2006-02-27 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
James Blake - Ivo Karlovic 7-6(2) 6-1
Lleyton Hewitt - Paul Goldstein 3-6 6-1 6-0
Final:
James Blake - Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 2-6 6-3


Costa do Sauipe :
2006-02-20 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Nicolas Massu - Juan Monaco 2-6 6-2 7-5
Alberto Martin - Olivier Patience 6-2 5-7 7-6(3)
Final:
Nicolas Massu - Alberto Martin 6-3 6-4


Memphis :
2006-02-20 Hard
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Tommy Haas - Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-1
Robin Soderling - Kristof Vliegen 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
Final:
Tommy Haas - Robin Soderling 6-3 6-2


Rotterdam :
2006-02-20 Hard
Championship Series Gold event
Semifinals:
Christophe Rochus - Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-3
Radek Stepanek - Nikolay Davydenko 4-6 6-3 6-3
Final:
Radek Stepanek - Christophe Rochus 6-0 6-3


Buenos Aires :
2006-02-13 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Carlos Moya - Juan Carlos Ferrero 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Filippo Volandri - Agustin Calleri 6-3 6-4
Final:
Carlos Moya - Filippo Volandri 7-6(6) 6-4


Marseille :
2006-02-13 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Mario Ancic - Sebastien Grosjean 6-3 3-6 6-3
Arnaud Clement - Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-3 7-5
Final:
Arnaud Clement - Mario Ancic 6-4 6-2


San Jose :
2006-02-13 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Lleyton Hewitt - Vince Spadea 6-3 6-4
Andy Murray - Andy Roddick 7-5 7-5
Final:
Andy Murray - Lleyton Hewitt 2-6 6-1 7-6(3)


Delray Beach :
2006-01-30 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Tommy Haas - Vince Spadea 6-3 6-2
Xavier Malisse - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 7-6(4) 6-1
Final:
Tommy Haas - Xavier Malisse 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)


Vina del Mar :
2006-01-30 Clay
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Nicolas Massu - Fernando Gonzalez 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Jose Acasuso - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo 6-2 6-4
Final:
Jose Acasuso - Nicolas Massu 6-4 6-3


Zagreb :
2006-01-30 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Ivan Ljubicic - Novak Djokovic 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Koubek - Tim Henman 6-3 3-6 6-2
Final:
Ivan Ljubicic - Stefan Koubek 6-3 6-4


Auckland :
2006-01-09 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Jarkko Nieminen - Olivier Rochus 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Mario Ancic - Stanislas Wawrinka 6-3 6-1
Final:
Jarkko Nieminen - Mario Ancic 6-2 6-2


Sydney :
2006-01-09 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Igor Andreev - Andreas Seppi 6-2 2-6 6-2
James Blake - Nikolay Davydenko 6-4 6-2
Final:
James Blake - Igor Andreev 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)


Adelaide :
2006-01-02 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Xavier Malisse - Tomas Berdych 6-4 6-0
Florent Serra - Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 6-3
Final:
Florent Serra - Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-4


Chennai :
2006-01-02 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Carlos Moya - Radek Stepanek 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
Ivan Ljubicic - Kristof Vliegen 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Final:
Ivan Ljubicic - Carlos Moya 7-6(6) 6-2


Doha :
2006-01-02 Hard
Championship Series event
Semifinals:
Roger Federer - Tommy Haas 6-3 6-3
Gael Monfils - Filippo Volandri 6-3 6-4
Final:
Roger Federer - Gael Monfils 6-3 7-6(5)


Challenger :

Maui :
2006-11-27 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Sam Warburg - Alberto Francis 4-6 6-0 6-2
Michael Russell - Paul Goldstein 5-7 6-0 6-1
Final:
Michael Russell - Sam Warburg 6-1 6-0


Kawana :
2006-11-20 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Yen-Hsun Lu - Paul Baccanello 6-2 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre - Sebastian Rieschick 6-3 7-5
Final:
Julien Jeanpierre - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-3 1-6 6-4


Naples :
2006-11-20 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Carlos Berlocq - Hugo Armando 6-4 7-6(4)
Pablo Cuevas - Ilija Bozoljac 6-3 3-6 6-2
Final:
Carlos Berlocq - Pablo Cuevas 6-3 7-5


Puebla :
2006-11-20 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Leonardo Mayer - Jeff Salzenstein 6-3 6-4
Robert Kendrick - Victor Romero 6-4 6-1
Final:
Robert Kendrick - Leonardo Mayer 7-5 6-4


Shrewsbury :
2006-11-20 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Alex Bogdanovic - Dominik Meffert 5-7 6-3 6-4
Michael Zverev - Ivan Navarro-Pastor 6-3 4-6 6-1
Final:
Alex Bogdanovic - Michael Zverev 4-6 6-4 6-4


Asuncion :
2006-11-13 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Guillermo Canas - Carlos Berlocq 6-2 6-4
Flavio Saretta - Daniel Kollerer 6-3 6-7(6) 3-1 ret.
Final:
Guillermo Canas - Flavio Saretta 6-4 6-1


Caloundra :
2006-11-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Peter Luczak - Andrew Coelho 6-4 6-4
Yen-Hsun Lu - Alexander Peya 6-3 6-1
Final:
Yen-Hsun Lu - Peter Luczak 6-3 6-1


Champaign :
2006-11-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Zack Fleishman - Michael Russell 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Amer Delic - Rajeev Ram 0-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Final:
Amer Delic - Zack Fleishman 6-3 6-0


Dnepropetrovsk :
2006-11-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Dmitry Tursunov - Jonathan Marray 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Becker - Alexander Dolgopolov 2-6 6-4 6-0
Final:
Dmitry Tursunov - Benjamin Becker 7-6(7) 6-4


Guayaquil :
2006-11-13 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Mariano Zabaleta - Juan Pablo Guzman 6-1 7-6(4)
Sergio Roitman - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6-1 6-1
Final:
Sergio Roitman - Mariano Zabaleta 6-3 4-6 6-1


Helsinki :
2006-11-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Michael Berrer - Kristian Pless 6-4 6-4
Tomas Zib - Tobias Clemens 6-3 6-2
Final:
Michael Berrer - Tomas Zib 6-2 3-6 6-3


Bratislava :
2006-11-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Michal Mertinak - Pavol Cervenak 6-2 6-3
Lukas Dlouhy - Lukasz Kubot 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Final:
Michal Mertinak - Lukas Dlouhy 7-6(4) 6-4


Buenos Aires :
2006-11-06 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Guillermo Canas - Juan Antonio Marin 6-2 6-1
Martin Vassallo-Arguello - Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Final:
Guillermo Canas - Martin Vassallo-Arguello 6-3 6-4


Busan :
2006-11-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Danai Udomchoke - Julien Jeanpierre 6-4 6-4
Paul Goldstein - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-4 6-1
Final:
Danai Udomchoke - Paul Goldstein 6-2 6-0


Eckental :
2006-11-06 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ernests Gulbis - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-3 6-2
Philipp Petzschner - Michael Berrer 6-4 6-2
Final:
Ernests Gulbis - Philipp Petzschner 6-3 6-0


Nashville :
2006-11-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Robin Haase - Eric Nunez 6-1 7-6(3)
Kristian Pless - Amer Delic 7-6(7) 6-3
Final:
Robin Haase - Kristian Pless 7-6(9) 6-3


Aachen :
2006-10-30 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Evgueni Korolev - Jesse Huta Galung 4-6 6-2 6-4
Rainer Schuettler - Alexander Waske 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
Final:
Rainer Schuettler - Evgueni Korolev 6-3 7-5


Aracaju :
2006-10-30 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Boris Pashanski - Oscar Hernandez 6-2 0-6 6-3
Sergio Roitman - Fernando Vicente 6-3 6-4
Final:
Sergio Roitman - Boris Pashanski 6-1 6-3


Louisville :
2006-10-30 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Amer Delic - Robert Kendrick 6-3 3-2 ret.
Stephane Bohli - Ilija Bozoljac 7-5 3-6 6-4
Final:
Amer Delic - Stephane Bohli 3-6 6-2 6-3


Rimouski :
2006-10-30 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Kristian Pless - Matthias Bachinger 6-2 7-6(1)
Yen-Hsun Lu - Gary Lugassy 7-6(7) 6-4
Final:
Kristian Pless - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-4 7-6(5)


Seoul :
2006-10-30 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Bjorn Phau - Gilles Muller 6-2 6-1
Hyung-Taik Lee - Samuel Querrey 6-4 3-6 6-3
Final:
Hyung-Taik Lee - Bjorn Phau 6-2 6-2


Montevideo :
2006-10-23 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Nicolas Lapentti - Flavio Saretta 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Canas - Nicolas Devilder 6-0 6-4
Final:
Guillermo Canas - Nicolas Lapentti 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)


Nottingham :
2006-10-23 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Kristian Pless - Kenneth Carlsen w o
Alexander Waske - Alan Mackin 6-4 6-4
Final:
Alexander Waske - Kristian Pless 6-4 6-3


Bogota :
2006-10-16 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Diego Hartfield - Julio Silva 6-2 6-4
Daniel Kollerer - Frederico Gil 6-1 4-6 6-0
Final:
Diego Hartfield - Daniel Kollerer 6-3 7-5


Calabasas :
2006-10-16 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Amer Delic - Robert Kendrick 6-4 6-2
Mark Philippoussis - Nathan Healey 6-2 7-5
Final:
Mark Philippoussis - Amer Delic 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3


Kolding :
2006-10-16 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Raemon Sluiter - Kenneth Carlsen 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Michael Llodra - Alexander Waske 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Final:
Michael Llodra - Raemon Sluiter 6-4 6-4


Barcelona :
2006-10-09 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Marcel Granollers - Alex Calatrava 6-3 2-6 4-1 ret.
Oscar Hernandez - Federico Luzzi 6-2 6-1
Final:
Marcel Granollers - Oscar Hernandez 6-4 6-1


Medellin :
2006-10-09 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Santiago Giraldo - Guillermo Canas 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Chris Guccione - Jeremy Chardy 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Final:
Chris Guccione - Santiago Giraldo 7-6(4) 7-6(4)


Rennes :
2006-10-09 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Richard Bloomfield 4-6 6-3 6-3
Tobias Summerer - Jean-Christophe Faurel 6-2 6-4
Final:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Tobias Summerer 1-6 7-5 7-5


Sacramento :
2006-10-09 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Rajeev Ram - Robert Kendrick 3-6 6-4 6-3
Paul Goldstein - Alex Kuznetsov 6-4 6-4
Final:
Paul Goldstein - Rajeev Ram 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5


Mons :
2006-10-02 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Alex Bogdanovic - Marco Chiudinelli 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3
Janko Tipsarevic - Evgueni Korolev 6-4 6-3
Final:
Janko Tipsarevic - Alex Bogdanovic 6-4 1-6 6-2


Quito :
2006-10-02 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Chris Guccione - Santiago Giraldo 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillermo Canas - Brian Dabul 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Final:
Chris Guccione - Guillermo Canas 6-3 7-6(4)


Bratislava :
2006-09-25 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Dacian Craciun - Marcel Granollers 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ivan Navarro-Pastor - Jean-Claude Scherrer 6-3 6-2
Final:
Ivan Navarro-Pastor - Dacian Craciun 6-2 7-6(4)


Gramado :
2006-09-25 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Thiago Alves - Diego Hartfield 2-6 6-0 6-3
Franco Ferreiro - Jeremy Chardy 4-6 6-2 6-1
Final:
Franco Ferreiro - Thiago Alves 2-6 7-6(4) 6-5 ret.


Grenoble :
2006-09-25 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Michael Llodra - Jerome Haehnel 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Tourte - Gilles Muller 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Final:
Michael Llodra - Nicolas Tourte 6-2 6-2


Tulsa :
2006-09-25 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Michael Russell - Cecil Mamiit 6-4 4-0 ret.
Bobby Reynolds - Robert Kendrick 6-3 6-2
Final:
Bobby Reynolds - Michael Russell 7-6(3) 6-3


Banja Luka :
2006-09-18 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Marco Mirnegg - Gorka Fraile 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nicolas Devilder - Yuri Schukin 3-6 6-2 6-2
Final:
Marco Mirnegg - Nicolas Devilder 6-2 6-4


Lubbock :
2006-09-18 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Noam Okun - Glenn Weiner 7-6(3) 6-3
Samuel Querrey - Amer Delic 6-0 6-2
Final:
Samuel Querrey - Noam Okun 6-1 6-4


Szczecin :
2006-09-18 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Bohdan Ulihrach - Jiri Vanek 3-6 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Lapentti - Edgardo Massa 7-6(4) 6-4
Final:
Nicolas Lapentti - Bohdan Ulihrach 3-6 6-3 6-3


Tarragona :
2006-09-18 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Younes El Aynaoui - Albert Portas 6-3 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi - Olivier Patience 6-1 6-2
Final:
Paolo Lorenzi - Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 7-6(4)


New Orleans :
2006-09-11 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Cecil Mamiit - Eric Nunez 7-6(4) 6-4
Amer Delic - Benedikt Dorsch 3-6 7-5 6-2
Final:
Cecil Mamiit - Amer Delic 6-3 7-6(1)


Orleans :
2006-09-11 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Michael Llodra - Dick Norman 7-5 6-3
Olivier Rochus - Jonathan Marray 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Final:
Olivier Rochus - Michael Llodra 7-6(0) 7-6(6)


Seville :
2006-09-11 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ivan Navarro-Pastor - Albert Portas 7-6(5) 6-2
Hector Ruiz - Fernando Vicente 6-3 3-6 6-2
Final:
Ivan Navarro-Pastor - Hector Ruiz 6-3 6-4


Belem :
2006-09-09 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Carlos Berlocq - Thiago Alves 6-4 6-1
Guillermo Canas - Ricardo Mello 6-2 7-6(4)
Final:
Guillermo Canas - Carlos Berlocq 4-6 6-2 7-6(8)


Brasov :
2006-09-04 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Victor Crivoi - Juan Pablo Guzman 6-4 6-2
Marc Lopez - Yuri Schukin 6-3 6-3
Final:
Marc Lopez - Victor Crivoi 4-6 6-3 7-6(8)


Donetsk :
2006-09-04 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ilija Bozoljac - Gary Lugassy 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Tomas Cakl - Jan Mertl 6-2 6-4
Final:
Ilija Bozoljac - Tomas Cakl 6-4 3-6 7-5


Dusseldorf :
2006-09-04 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Andreas Vinciguerra - Werner Eschauer 7-5 6-3
Evgueni Korolev - Albert Portas 6-3 7-5
Final:
Evgueni Korolev - Andreas Vinciguerra 7-6(4) 6-3


Genova :
2006-09-04 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Potito Starace - Giorgio Galimberti 4-6 6-3 6-0
Gorka Fraile - Simone Bolelli 6-2 6-1
Final:
Gorka Fraile - Potito Starace 6-4 3-6 6-4


Como :
2006-08-28 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Federico Luzzi - Robin Haase 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Simone Bolelli - Giorgio Galimberti 6-3 6-4
Final:
Simone Bolelli - Federico Luzzi 4-6 6-3 6-2


Freudenstadt :
2006-08-28 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Hugo Armando - Matthias Bachinger 2-6 6-4 6-1
Torsten Popp - Jan Mertl 6-1 3-6 6-3
Final:
Hugo Armando - Torsten Popp 6-3 3-6 6-4


Kranj :
2006-08-28 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Werner Eschauer - Daniel Gimeno 7-5 6-3
Gorka Fraile - Simone Vagnozzi 4-6 6-2 7-5
Final:
Werner Eschauer - Gorka Fraile 6-1 6-0


Bukhara :
2006-08-21 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Janko Tipsarevic - Paul Baccanello 3-6 6-3 6-4
Rohan Bopanna - Mikhail Ledovskikh 6-1 6-2
Final:
Janko Tipsarevic - Rohan Bopanna 6-2 6-4


Geneva :
2006-08-21 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Jerome Haehnel - Michal Navratil 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Chris Guccione - Razvan Sabau 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Final:
Jerome Haehnel - Chris Guccione 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3


Manerbio :
2006-08-21 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Andreas Vinciguerra - Mathieu Montcourt 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Adrian Garcia - Victor Crivoi 6-4 6-2
Final:
Andreas Vinciguerra - Adrian Garcia 7-6(3) 6-1


Bronx :
2006-08-14 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Paul Capdeville - Jeff Morrison 7-5 2-6 6-1
Michael Russell - Danai Udomchoke 6-2 6-4
Final:
Michael Russell - Paul Capdeville 6-0 6-2


Cordenons :
2006-08-14 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Konstantinos Economidis - Adrian Ungur 6-3 6-0
Mathieu Montcourt - Andreas Vinciguerra 6-2 2-6 6-2
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Mathieu Montcourt 6-3 6-2


Graz :
2006-08-14 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Florian Mayer - Alexander Peya 6-4 4-6 6-3
Rainer Schuettler - Benedikt Dorsch 6-1 6-1
Final:
Florian Mayer - Rainer Schuettler 6-4 5-7 6-2


Manta :
2006-08-14 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Thiago Alves - Go Soeda 7-5 4-6 6-3
Brian Dabul - Pablo Cuevas 6-3 2-6 6-4
Final:
Thiago Alves - Brian Dabul 6-2 6-2


Samarkand :
2006-08-14 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Vasilis Mazarakis 3-6 6-4 6-4
Janko Tipsarevic - Denis Istomin 6-2 6-1
Final:
Janko Tipsarevic - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 6-3 6-2


Binghamton :
2006-08-07 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Scott Oudsema - Mark Philippoussis w o
Lukas Lacko - Sam Warburg 7-6(3) 6-3
Final:
Scott Oudsema - Lukas Lacko 7-6(5) 6-2


Joinville :
2006-08-07 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Bruno Echagaray - Pablo Cuevas 7-6(5) 6-0
Andre Ghem - Lucas Engel 7-6(3) 6-1
Final:
Andre Ghem - Bruno Echagaray 6-1 6-4


San Marino :
2006-08-07 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Sergio Roitman - Federico Luzzi 6-3 6-2
Albert Montanes - Alessio di Mauro 6-2 6-1
Final:
Albert Montanes - Sergio Roitman 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3


St. Petersburg :
2006-08-07 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Denis Istomin 7-6(3) 6-4
David Guez - Robin Haase 1-6 6-2 7-5
Final:
David Guez - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 6-0 6-2


Vigo :
2006-08-07 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Pablo Andujar - Oscar Hernandez 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1
Fernando Vicente - Simone Vagnozzi 6-3 5-7 6-3
Final:
Pablo Andujar - Fernando Vicente 7-5 7-6(6)


Saransk :
2006-08-01 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Farrukh Dustov - Orest Tereshchuk 6-1 6-3
Igor Sijsling - Robin Haase 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Final:
Igor Sijsling - Farrukh Dustov 7-6(8) 6-4


Belo Horizonte :
2006-07-31 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Thiago Alves - Andre Ghem 7-6(5) 6-3
Andre Sa - Ricardo Mello 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3
Final:
Thiago Alves - Andre Sa 6-3 0-6 6-4


Segovia :
2006-07-31 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Benjamin Becker - Nicolas Lapentti 6-4 1-6 6-2
Juan Martin del Potro - Dick Norman 6-1 3-6 7-5
Final:
Juan Martin del Potro - Benjamin Becker 6-4 5-7 6-4


Timisoara :
2006-07-31 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Nicolas Devilder - Victor Ionita 6-3 6-2
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - David Guez 6-1 6-1
Final:
Nicolas Devilder - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez 7-6(5) 6-2


Trani :
2006-07-31 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Andreas Vinciguerra - Stefano Galvani 6-2 5-7 6-2
Juan Pablo Guzman - Oscar Hernandez 6-1 6-0
Final:
Juan Pablo Guzman - Andreas Vinciguerra 6-1 3-6 7-6(1)


Vancouver :
2006-07-31 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Rik de Voest - Noam Okun 6-2 6-3
Amer Delic - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-2 7-6(8)
Final:
Rik de Voest - Amer Delic 7-6(4) 6-2


Campos do Jordao :
2006-07-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ivo Klec - Andre Sa 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Ricardo Mello - Leonardo Mayer 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
Final:
Ricardo Mello - Ivo Klec 6-3 6-4


Granby :
2006-07-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Tobias Clemens - Harel Levy 6-4 6-1
Frank Dancevic - Noam Okun 7-6(5) 6-4
Final:
Frank Dancevic - Tobias Clemens 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3


Lexington :
2006-07-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Hyung-Taik Lee - Horia Tecau 6-4 6-3
Amer Delic - Brendan Evans 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Final:
Hyung-Taik Lee - Amer Delic 5-7 6-2 6-3


Nottingham :
2006-07-24 Grass
Challenger
Semifinals:
Antony Dupuis - Arvind Parmar 6-3 6-2
Ivan Navarro-Pastor - Jan Vacek 6-2 6-3
Final:
Antony Dupuis - Ivan Navarro-Pastor 6-4 7-5


Recanati :
2006-07-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Simone Bolelli - Daniele Bracciali 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Davide Sanguinetti - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang 6-3 6-4
Final:
Davide Sanguinetti - Simone Bolelli 6-4 3-0 ret.


Tampere :
2006-07-24 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ernests Gulbis - Thierry Ascione 6-2 3-6 6-4
Florian Mayer - Radim Zitko 7-6(2) 6-4
Final:
Florian Mayer - Ernests Gulbis 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3


Togliatti :
2006-07-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Uros Vico - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Alexander Peya - Pavel Ivanov 6-0 7-6(4)
Final:
Uros Vico - Alexander Peya 3-6 6-4 6-1


Aptos :
2006-07-17 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Alex Kuznetsov - Ivo Heuberger 4-0 ret.
Go Soeda - Tobias Clemens 7-6(4) 6-3
Final:
Alex Kuznetsov - Go Soeda 6-1 7-6(4)


Bogota :
2006-07-17 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Bruno Echagaray - Andre Sa 1-6 6-2 6-4
Santiago Giraldo - Pablo Gonzalez 2-6 6-3 6-4
Final:
Santiago Giraldo - Bruno Echagaray 6-3 1-6 6-2


Istanbul :
2006-07-17 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Alexander Peya - Kristian Pless 6-4 6-1
Roko Karanusic - Sergey Stakhovsky 6-2 6-3
Final:
Alexander Peya - Roko Karanusic 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3


Manchester :
2006-07-17 Grass
Challenger
Semifinals:
Harsh Mankad - Antony Dupuis 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Joshua Goodall - Chris Guccione 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(3)
Final:
Harsh Mankad - Joshua Goodall 7-6(1) 7-6(4)


Penza :
2006-07-17 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Farrukh Dustov - Denis Istomin 6-3 6-4
Ti Chen - Gouichi Motomura 6-2 6-1
Final:
Farrukh Dustov - Ti Chen 5-7 6-2 6-4


Rimini :
2006-07-17 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Pablo Andujar - Federico Luzzi 2-6 6-0 6-4
Werner Eschauer - Melvyn Op Der Heijde 6-4 6-1
Final:
Pablo Andujar - Werner Eschauer 3-6 6-1 7-5


Cuenca :
2006-07-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Carlos Salamanca - Santiago Giraldo 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Giovanni Lapentti - Frank Moser 6-2 7-5
Final:
Carlos Salamanca - Giovanni Lapentti 4-6 7-6(8) 7-5


Mantova :
2006-07-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Giorgio Galimberti - Alessandro Accardo 6-2 6-4
Cristian Villagran - David Guez 3-6 6-4 6-1
Final:
Cristian Villagran - Giorgio Galimberti 6-2 5-7 6-4


Oberstaufen :
2006-07-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
- - - Michal Tabara -
Jan Hajek - Ilija Bozoljac 6-4 6-3
Final:
Michal Tabara - Stephane Bohli 6-4 6-4


Poznan :
2006-07-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
- - - Jan Hajek -
Fritz Wolmarans - Dacian Craciun 6-2 6-3
Final:
Jan Hajek - Nicolas Devilder 7-5 6-3


Scheveningen :
2006-07-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
- - - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez -
Tony Holzinger - Augustin Gensse 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Final:
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Adrian Garcia 5-7 6-4 6-3


Biella :
2006-07-03 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ivo Minar - Andreas Vinciguerra 4-6 6-1 6-0
Simone Bolelli - Martin Vassallo-Arguello 6-2 6-1
Final:
Simone Bolelli - Ivo Minar 7-5 3-6 7-6(0)


Cordoba :
2006-07-03 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Simon Greul - Sergey Stakhovsky 6-0 1-6 6-4
Kevin Kim - Rainer Schuettler 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Final:
Simon Greul - Kevin Kim 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2)


Dublin :
2006-07-03 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Michael Zverev - Uros Vico 4-6 6-0 6-3
Kristian Pless - Richard Bloomfield 6-4 7-5
Final:
Michael Zverev - Kristian Pless 7-5 7-6(6)


Montauban :
2006-07-03 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Lamine Ouahab - Frederico Gil 3-6 6-1 6-3
Marc Gicquel - Jose Checa 2-6 6-3 6-3
Final:
Lamine Ouahab - Marc Gicquel 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)


Winnetka :
2006-07-03 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Andrea Stoppini - Scoville Jenkins 6-4 6-3
Samuel Querrey - Rajeev Ram 6-0 6-3
Final:
Samuel Querrey - Andrea Stoppini 6-2 6-3


Constanta :
2006-06-26 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Adrian Ungur - Marc Lopez 7-6(2) ret.
Konstantinos Economidis - Paolo Lorenzi 6-2 6-0
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Adrian Ungur 6-4 6-4


Reggio Emilia :
2006-06-26 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Olivier Patience - Gorka Fraile 6-3 7-5
Sergio Roitman - Julio Silva 6-3 6-2
Final:
Olivier Patience - Sergio Roitman 6-4 5-7 6-2


Braunschwieg :
2006-06-19 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Fernando Vicente - Teimuraz Gabashvili 6-3 6-4
Jan Hajek - Andre Ghem 3-6 6-4 6-2
Final:
Jan Hajek - Fernando Vicente 6-1 6-3


Milan :
2006-06-19 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Arnaud di Pasquale - Gabriel Moraru 7-6(4) 6-1
Wayne Odesnik - Paolo Lorenzi 7-5 6-2
Final:
Wayne Odesnik - Arnaud di Pasquale 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)


Kosice :
2006-06-12 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Gorka Fraile - Dieter Kindlmann 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Devilder - Alexander Peya 6-3 7-5
Final:
Nicolas Devilder - Gorka Fraile 6-0 6-1


Lugano :
2006-06-12 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Alex Calatrava 6-4 7-5
Olivier Patience - Oliver Marach 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Final:
Olivier Patience - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 6-4 6-1


Furth :
2006-06-05 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Torsten Popp - Tomas Behrend 6-2 2-6 6-5 ret.
Florian Mayer - Teimuraz Gabashvili 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Final:
Florian Mayer - Torsten Popp 6-3 6-1


Prostejov :
2006-06-05 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Dominik Hrbaty - Ivo Minar 7-6(5) 7-5
Jan Hajek - Marcos Daniel 7-5 4-1 ret.
Final:
Jan Hajek - Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 5-7 6-2


Sassuolo :
2006-06-05 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Frederico Gil - Juan Antonio Marin 6-4 7-6(4)
Gorka Fraile - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 4-6 6-4 6-0
Final:
Frederico Gil - Gorka Fraile 6-3 7-5


Surbiton :
2006-06-05 Grass
Challenger
Semifinals:
Wesley Moodie - Wayne Arthurs 7-6(7) 7-5
Mardy Fish - Razvan Sabau 7-5 4-6 6-3
Final:
Mardy Fish - Wesley Moodie 6-2 7-6(1)


Yuba City :
2006-06-05 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Sam Warburg - Michael Yani 6-4 6-0
Samuel Querrey - Cecil Mamiit 2-6 6-4 6-3
Final:
Samuel Querrey - Sam Warburg 7-6(6) 6-1


Busan :
2006-05-29 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Hyung-Taik Lee - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-2 7-6(4)
Danai Udomchoke - Cecil Mamiit 6-3 6-3
Final:
Hyung-Taik Lee - Danai Udomchoke 6-3 6-2


Ettlingen :
2006-05-29 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Simon Greul - Irakli Labadze 4-2 ret.
Michael Berrer - Radim Zitko 6-3 6-3
Final:
Simon Greul - Michael Berrer 6-4 6-3


Turin :
2006-05-29 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Marcel Granollers - Carlos Cuadrado 7-5 6-3
Flavio Cipolla - Maximo Gonzalez 6-0 6-0
Final:
Flavio Cipolla - Marcel Granollers 6-3 6-3


Fergana :
2006-05-15 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Danai Udomchoke - Lars Uebel 6-3 6-0
Alexander Peya - Luke Bourgeois 7-6(7) 7-5
Final:
Danai Udomchoke - Alexander Peya 6-0 6-2


Forest Hills :
2006-05-15 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Robert Kendrick - Ricardo Mello 6-4 7-6(4)
Cecil Mamiit - Santiago Gonzalez 6-2 6-3
Final:
Robert Kendrick - Cecil Mamiit 6-2 6-2


San Remo :
2006-05-15 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Stefano Galvani - Julien Benneteau 6-4 6-4
Olivier Patience - Denis Istomin 6-1 6-2
Final:
Olivier Patience - Stefano Galvani 6-2 4-6 7-6(8)


Zagreb :
2006-05-15 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Victor Crivoi - Carlos Berlocq 6-3 6-2
Daniel Elsner - Amer Delic 6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
Final:
Daniel Elsner - Victor Crivoi 4-6 6-1 6-2


Dresden :
2006-05-08 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Simon Greul - Melle van Gemerden 6-4 4-6 6-3
Janko Tipsarevic - Rainer Eitzinger 6-4 7-5
Final:
Simon Greul - Janko Tipsarevic 7-6(2) 6-2


Prague :
2006-05-08 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Jan Hajek - Konstantinos Economidis 7-6(6) 6-2
Robin Vik - Sergio Roitman 6-1 6-3
Final:
Robin Vik - Jan Hajek 6-4 7-6(4)


Tunica :
2006-05-08 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Mardy Fish - Ivo Heuberger 6-3 6-4
Diego Hartfield - Scott Oudsema 6-4 6-3
Final:
Diego Hartfield - Mardy Fish 6-4 6-4


Atlanta :
2006-05-01 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Frank Dancevic - Wayne Odesnik 7-6(4) 6-3
Diego Hartfield - Michael Russell 3-6 7-5 6-1
Final:
Diego Hartfield - Frank Dancevic 7-5 6-0


Ostrava :
2006-05-01 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Marcel Granollers - Melle van Gemerden 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
Ivo Minar - Jan Mertl 6-2 6-2
Final:
Ivo Minar - Marcel Granollers 6-1 6-0


Rome :
2006-05-01 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Adrian Ungur - Martin Vassallo-Arguello 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Oliver Marach - Chris Guccione 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Final:
Oliver Marach - Adrian Ungur 4-6 6-4 7-5


Telde :
2006-05-01 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Benedikt Dorsch - Igor Kunitsyn 6-3 7-5
Marc Lopez - Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna 6-4 6-3
Final:
Marc Lopez - Benedikt Dorsch 6-0 6-1


Tunis :
2006-05-01 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Lamine Ouahab - Jiri Vanek 6-4 6-1
Younes El Aynaoui - Alessio di Mauro 7-6(4) 6-3
Final:
Lamine Ouahab - Younes El Aynaoui w o


Bergamo :
2006-04-24 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Nicolas Devilder - Jean-Christophe Faurel 3-6 6-2 6-2
Werner Eschauer - Stephane Robert 6-2 6-3
Final:
Nicolas Devilder - Werner Eschauer 1-6 7-5 6-4


Bogota :
2006-04-24 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Andre Sa - Santiago Gonzalez 6-2 2-6 6-4
Alejandro Falla - Eric Nunez 6-4 6-0
Final:
Alejandro Falla - Andre Sa 6-4 6-2


Dharwad :
2006-04-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Lukasz Kubot - Hyung-Taik Lee 6-3 6-2
Viktor Troicki - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-1 6-1
Final:
Viktor Troicki - Lukasz Kubot 2-6 6-4 6-4


Lanzarote :
2006-04-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Filip Prpic - Benedikt Dorsch 6-4 6-4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Simon Stadler 6-3 6-4
Final:
Filip Prpic - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-6 6-3 6-4


Mexico City :
2006-04-24 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Rik de Voest - Robert Kendrick 6-4 2-6 6-3
Glenn Weiner - Horia Tecau 6-2 7-5
Final:
Rik de Voest - Glenn Weiner 7-6(2) 7-6(2)


Bermuda :
2006-04-17 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Gilles Muller - Oscar Hernandez 6-3 4-6 6-4
Fernando Vicente - Antony Dupuis 6-0 6-0
Final:
Fernando Vicente - Gilles Muller 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)


Cardiff :
2006-04-17 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Uros Vico - Justin Gimelstob 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Jan Vacek - Tomas Cakl 7-6(4) 6-4
Final:
Jan Vacek - Uros Vico 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3


Chiasso :
2006-04-17 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Simon Greul - Michal Mertinak 6-2 6-3
Werner Eschauer - Leonardo Azzaro 6-3 6-4
Final:
Werner Eschauer - Simon Greul 6-1 6-2


Chikmagalur :
2006-04-17 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Danai Udomchoke - Yen-Hsun Lu 4-6 6-4 2-2 ret.
Toshihide Matsui - Hyung-Taik Lee 7-6(6) 6-4
Final:
Danai Udomchoke - Toshihide Matsui 7-5 6-4


Leon :
2006-04-17 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Phillip Simmonds - Bobby Reynolds 6-3 6-2
Dick Norman - Santiago Gonzalez 6-3 6-3
Final:
Phillip Simmonds - Dick Norman 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2


Florianopolis :
2006-04-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Diego Junqueira - Sergio Roitman 4-6 6-2 6-0
Ricardo Mello - Flavio Saretta 6-2 2-0 ret.
Final:
Ricardo Mello - Diego Junqueira 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)


San Luis Potosi :
2006-04-10 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Rainer Eitzinger - Frank Dancevic 7-6(4) 6-3
Paolo Lorenzi - Dick Norman 6-3 3-6 6-4
Final:
Rainer Eitzinger - Paolo Lorenzi 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5


Valencia :
2006-04-10 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Frederic Niemeyer - Ilija Bozoljac 7-5 6-3
Benjamin Becker - Tyler Cleveland 6-0 6-4
Final:
Frederic Niemeyer - Benjamin Becker 4-6 6-3 6-2


Aguascalientes :
2006-04-03 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Sergio Roitman - Jiri Vanek 7-6(6) 6-4
Juan Martin del Potro - Thiago Alves 6-4 7-5
Final:
Juan Martin del Potro - Sergio Roitman 3-6 6-4 6-3


Monza :
2006-04-03 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Flavio Cipolla - Carlos Cuadrado 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Devilder - Alex Calatrava 6-1 6-2
Final:
Nicolas Devilder - Flavio Cipolla 6-2 7-5


Tallahassee :
2006-04-03 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Mardy Fish - Zack Fleishman 7-5 7-6(6)
Mardy Fish - Igor Kunitsyn 6-2 6-3
Final:
- - - Mardy Fish -


Mexico City :
2006-03-27 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Ramon Delgado - Jiri Vanek 6-4 6-1
Alejandro Falla - Dick Norman 6-3 6-4
Final:
Ramon Delgado - Alejandro Falla 6-3 4-6 6-4


Napoli :
2006-03-27 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Potito Starace - Ivan Navarro-Pastor 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Alessio di Mauro - Melle van Gemerden 6-3 6-1
Final:
Potito Starace - Alessio di Mauro 6-0 5-1 ret.


St. Brieuc :
2006-03-27 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Marc Gicquel - Nicolas Devilder 3-6 6-2 6-4
Peter Wessels - Olivier Patience 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Final:
Marc Gicquel - Peter Wessels 6-3 6-1


Barletta :
2006-03-20 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Jan Hajek - Marc Gicquel 6-2 7-5
Stefano Galvani - Simone Bolelli 6-3 7-6(3)
Final:
Jan Hajek - Stefano Galvani 6-2 6-1


Ho Chi Minh City :
2006-03-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Pavel Snobel - Nicolas Devilder 7-5 2-6 6-3
Zack Fleishman - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang 6-1 4-6 6-3
Final:
Zack Fleishman - Pavel Snobel 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.


Salinas :
2006-03-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Benjamin Becker - Lukasz Kubot 6-3 6-4
Jesse Witten - Martin Vassallo-Arguello 7-6(8) 6-4
Final:
Benjamin Becker - Jesse Witten 4-6 6-3 6-2


Sarajevo :
2006-03-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Andreas Vinciguerra - Lars Uebel 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Andreas Beck - Roko Karanusic 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Final:
Andreas Beck - Andreas Vinciguerra 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)


Sunrise :
2006-03-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Dmitry Tursunov - Ivo Karlovic 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Alberto Martin - Andreas Seppi 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Dmitry Tursunov - Alberto Martin 6-3 6-1


Kyoto :
2006-03-06 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Yen-Hsun Lu - Dudi Sela 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Mahut - Kristian Pless 4-6 6-3 7-5
Final:
Nicolas Mahut - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-4 6-1


Cherbourg :
2006-02-27 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Jean-Christophe Faurel - Frank Dancevic 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Nicolas Mahut - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-2 5-7 6-3
Final:
Nicolas Mahut - Jean-Christophe Faurel 6-2 6-4


Wolfsburg :
2006-02-27 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang - Michal Mertinak 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Waske - Michael Berrer 7-6(4) 6-1
Final:
Alexander Waske - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang 6-2 6-4


Besancon :
2006-02-20 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Nicolas Mahut - Sasa Tuksar 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Frank Dancevic - Alexander Waske 7-6(8) 6-2
Final:
Nicolas Mahut - Frank Dancevic 6-3 6-4


Belgrade :
2006-02-13 Carpet
Challenger
Semifinals:
Janko Tipsarevic - Michael Llodra 6-4 2-1 ret.
Tomas Cakl - Federico Luzzi 7-5 7-6(0)
Final:
Janko Tipsarevic - Tomas Cakl 6-4 4-1 ret.


Joplin :
2006-02-13 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Benjamin Becker - Kristian Pless 7-6(7) 6-2
Jesse Witten - Jeff Morrison 5-7 6-4 6-3
Final:
Jesse Witten - Benjamin Becker 6-3 7-6(6)


Bergamo :
2006-02-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Simone Bolelli - Sjeng Schalken 6-4 4-6 7-5
Alex Bogdanovic - Andreas Seppi 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Final:
Alex Bogdanovic - Simone Bolelli 6-1 3-0 ret.


Burnie :
2006-02-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Alun Jones - Andrew Coelho 6-1 6-2
Konstantinos Economidis - Nathan Healey 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Alun Jones 6-4 6-2


Dallas :
2006-02-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Robert Kendrick - Justin Gimelstob 1-6 6-4 6-3
Kevin Kim - Benjamin Becker 6-3 6-4
Final:
Kevin Kim - Robert Kendrick 1-6 6-4 6-1


Wroclaw :
2006-02-06 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Lukas Dlouhy - Tomas Cakl 7-6(3) 6-3
Tomas Zib - Lukasz Kubot 4-6 6-4 6-1
Final:
Lukas Dlouhy - Tomas Zib 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3


Andrezieux :
2006-01-30 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Gilles Elseneer - Stephane Bohli 6-7(0) 7-6(3) 5-4 ret.
Gilles Simon - Raemon Sluiter 7-5 6-1
Final:
Gilles Elseneer - Gilles Simon 4-6 6-1 6-4


Florianopolis :
2006-01-30 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Diego Junqueira - Nicolas Devilder 6-2 4-6 6-4
Gorka Fraile - Diego Hartfield 2-6 7-5 4-0 ret.
Final:
Diego Junqueira - Gorka Fraile 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)


Heilbronn :
2006-01-23 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Robin Soderling - Antony Dupuis 6-3 6-3
Tomas Zib - Janko Tipsarevic 7-6(4) 6-2
Final:
Robin Soderling - Tomas Zib 6-1 6-4


Santiago :
2006-01-23 Clay
Challenger
Semifinals:
Paul Capdeville - Alessio di Mauro 7-6(5) 7-5
Boris Pashanski - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo 6-4 6-4
Final:
Boris Pashanski - Paul Capdeville 6-2 7-6(9)


Waikoloa :
2006-01-23 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Yen-Hsun Lu - Hyung-Taik Lee 4-6 6-1 6-4
Frank Dancevic - Bobby Reynolds 6-3 7-5
Final:
Frank Dancevic - Yen-Hsun Lu 6-7(15) 6-2 6-2


Wrexham :
2006-01-23 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Stephane Robert - Stefan Wauters 6-3 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic - Jean-Michel Pequery 7-6(6) 6-2
Final:
Alex Bogdanovic - Stephane Robert 6-3 6-2


Noumea :
2006-01-02 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Gilles Simon - Melle van Gemerden 7-5 6-1
Rik de Voest - Mathieu Montcourt 6-2 4-6 7-5
Final:
Gilles Simon - Rik de Voest 6-2 5-7 6-2


Sao Paulo :
2006-01-02 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Thiago Alves - Sergio Roitman 1-6 6-2 7-5
Flavio Saretta - Eric Nunez 6-4 6-4
Final:
Flavio Saretta - Thiago Alves 7-6(2) 6-3


Doha :
2005-12-26 Hard
Challenger
Semifinals:
Julien Benneteau - Denis Gremelmayr 6-4 7-6(3)
Olivier Patience - Sascha Kloer 6-2 7-5
Final:
Olivier Patience - Julien Benneteau 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)


Future :

Brazil F22 :
2006-12-11 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jhonathan Medina - Andre Miele 6-2 6-3
Caio Zampieri - Nathan Thompson 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Final:
Caio Zampieri - Jhonathan Medina 6-2 3-6 6-4


Czech Republic F5 :
2006-12-11 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Lukas Rosol - Konstantin Kravchuk 6-3 6-3
Joshua Goodall - Sergei Bubka Jr. 7-6(4) 6-2
Final:
Lukas Rosol - Joshua Goodall 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(8)


Israel F6 :
2006-12-11 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Michail Elgin - Ivan Dodig 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Fred Hemmes - Lazar Magdincev 6-3 6-4
Final:
Fred Hemmes - Michail Elgin 6-3 6-4


Tunisia F7 :
2006-12-11 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Blaz Kavcic - Romain Jouan 6-0 6-3
Malek Jaziri - Matwe Middelkoop 7-6(5) 7-5
Final:
Malek Jaziri - Blaz Kavcic 4-6 6-1 6-4


Brazil F21 :
2006-12-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Juan Pablo Villar - Lucas Engel 6-3 6-1
Jhonathan Medina - Joao Souza 6-4 6-3
Final:
Jhonathan Medina - Juan Pablo Villar 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1


Czech Republic F4 :
2006-12-04 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Joshua Goodall - Ladislav Chramosta 6-3 ret.
Sergei Bubka Jr. - Patrick Schmolzer 3-0 ret.
Final:
Joshua Goodall - Sergei Bubka Jr. 6-4 6-2


Israel F5 :
2006-12-04 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Michail Elgin 6-4 6-4
Fred Hemmes - Simeon Ivanov 6-0 6-2
Final:
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Fred Hemmes 6-4 6-3


Tunisia F6 :
2006-12-04 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Franco Skugor - Rasmus Norby 4-6 6-1 6-4
Michel Koning - Dejan Katic 3-6 6-3 6-4
Final:
Franco Skugor - Michel Koning 6-3 6-1


Uruguay F4 :
2006-12-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Dabul - Antonio Pastorino 6-3 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri - Marcel Felder 7-6(4) 6-2
Final:
Brian Dabul - Alejandro Fabbri 6-4 7-5


Brazil F20 :
2006-11-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Lucas Engel - Jhonathan Medina 3-6 6-3 6-2
Franco Ferreiro - Tiago Lopes 6-1 7-5
Final:
Lucas Engel - Franco Ferreiro 7-5 6-2


Chile F5 :
2006-11-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jonathan Gonzalia - Antonio Veic 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Hormazabal - Gaston Grimolizzi 6-2 6-1
Final:
Jonathan Gonzalia - Guillermo Hormazabal 6-2 7-6(1)


Israel F4 :
2006-11-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Lazar Magdincev 6-3 7-6(5)
Thiemo de Bakker - Vjekoslav Skenderovic 6-2 6-4
Final:
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Thiemo de Bakker 6-4 6-4


Russia F2 :
2006-11-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Evgeni Kirillov - Filip Polasek 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5)
Mikhail Kukushkin - Boy Westerhof 6-3 6-2
Final:
Evgeni Kirillov - Mikhail Kukushkin 6-3 1-6 6-3


Spain F38 :
2006-11-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marc Fornell - Louk Sorensen 6-1 6-0
Gero Kretschmer - Pedro Sousa 7-6(5) 6-1
Final:
Marc Fornell - Gero Kretschmer 6-4 6-3


Tunisia F5 :
2006-11-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Karim Maamoun - Martin Pedersen 7-6(6) 6-4
Orest Tereshchuk - Malek Jaziri 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Orest Tereshchuk - Karim Maamoun 7-5 6-0


Uruguay F3 :
2006-11-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Diego Cristin - Alejandro Fabbri 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
Antonio Pastorino - Guillermo Bujniewicz 6-1 6-1
Final:
Diego Cristin - Antonio Pastorino 6-3 6-3


Brazil F19 :
2006-11-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Caio Zampieri - Moacir Santos 6-3 6-2
Mattia Livraghi - Eric Gomes 2-6 6-4 7-5
Final:
Caio Zampieri - Mattia Livraghi 6-3 3-6 6-3


Chile F4 :
2006-11-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Alund - Ivan Miranda 6-4 6-4
Diego Cristin - Jorge Aguilar 7-5 6-4
Final:
Diego Cristin - Martin Alund 6-3 6-4


Great Britain F18 :
2006-11-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Bastian Knittel - Alan Mackin 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Jean-Claude Scherrer - Gary Lugassy 6-4 6-2
Final:
Jean-Claude Scherrer - Bastian Knittel 5-7 6-2 6-4


Russia F1 :
2006-11-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Alexey Kedriouk - Mikhail Kukushkin 6-4 7-6(2)
Konstantin Kravchuk - Vladislav Bondarenko 7-6(6) 6-1
Final:
Konstantin Kravchuk - Alexey Kedriouk 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)


Spain F37 :
2006-11-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Andrei Goloubev - Toni Baldellou 2-6 6-3 6-1
Jeroen Masson - Tony Holzinger 7-6(1) 6-4
Final:
Andrei Goloubev - Jeroen Masson 6-4 6-3


Tunisia F4 :
2006-11-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Mohamed Maamoun - Niels Desein 6-3 6-4
Alex Jakupovic - Serguei Demekhine 6-3 6-1
Final:
Mohamed Maamoun - Alex Jakupovic 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5


USA F29 :
2006-11-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dudi Sela - Alberto Francis 6-4 6-4
Fritz Wolmarans - Fred Hemmes 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Final:
Dudi Sela - Fritz Wolmarans 6-3 6-3


Brazil F18 :
2006-11-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Juan Pablo Villar - Carlos Avellan 6-3 6-0
Thomaz Bellucci - Ricardo Hocevar 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
Final:
Juan Pablo Villar - Thomaz Bellucci 6-2 6-4


Chile F3 :
2006-11-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jorge Aguilar - Martin Alund 6-3 7-5
Ivan Miranda - Gabriel Moraru 1-1 ret.
Final:
Jorge Aguilar - Ivan Miranda 6-1 6-4


Great Britain F17 :
2006-11-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
David Guez - Luka Gregorc 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Andrei Goloubev - Bastian Knittel 6-2 4-6 7-5
Final:
David Guez - Andrei Goloubev 6-4 6-2


Iran F6 :
2006-11-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Vejmelka - Mohammed Al Ghareeb 6-3 7-5
Marco Crugnola - Michal Przysiezny 6-4 6-3
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Marco Crugnola 6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(6)


USA F28 :
2006-11-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dudi Sela - Lester Cook 6-2 6-1
Lesley Joseph - Aleksandar Vlaski 6-4 6-2
Final:
Dudi Sela - Lesley Joseph 6-1 6-4


Australia F13 :
2006-11-06 Grass
Future
Semifinals:
Alun Jones - Adam Feeney 2-6 6-3 6-2
Shannon Nettle - Philip Stolt 7-5 6-2
Final:
Alun Jones - Shannon Nettle 6-4 6-3


Brazil F17 :
2006-11-06 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Joao Souza - Eric Gomes 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Villar - Andre Miele 6-4 6-0
Final:
Juan Pablo Villar - Joao Souza 7-6(5) 7-6(6)


Chile F2 :
2006-11-06 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ivan Miranda - Jorge Aguilar 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Martin Alund - Gabriel Moraru 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Final:
Ivan Miranda - Martin Alund 5-7 6-1 7-5


Iran F5 :
2006-11-06 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Vejmelka - Marco Crugnola 3-6 6-4 6-1
Michal Przysiezny - Ivan Cerovic 6-4 6-4
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Michal Przysiezny 1-6 6-2 6-2


Mexico F20 :
2006-11-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Rodrigo Grilli - Carlos Palencia 2-6 6-3 6-2
Roman Borvanov - Pablo Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
Final:
Roman Borvanov - Rodrigo Grilli 7-6(4) 6-2


Spain F36 :
2006-11-06 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz - David Marrero 6-3 6-3
Bartolome Salva - Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen 6-3 6-4
Final:
Bartolome Salva - Carlos Rexach-Itoiz 6-1 6-2


Australia F12 :
2006-10-30 Grass
Future
Semifinals:
Alun Jones - Adam Feeney 6-2 6-2
Samuel Groth - Marinko Matosevic 6-4 6-3
Final:
Alun Jones - Samuel Groth 3-6 7-5 6-4


Brazil F16 :
2006-10-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Diego Cristin - Phodos Kallias 7-5 6-0
Juan Pablo Villar - Caio Zampieri 6-2 6-3
Final:
Diego Cristin - Juan Pablo Villar 3-6 6-4 6-4


Chile F1 :
2006-10-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Guillermo Hormazabal - Gabriel Moraru 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2
Ivan Miranda - Jorge Aguilar 6-4 3-6 6-3
Final:
Ivan Miranda - Guillermo Hormazabal 6-4 7-6(4)


France F19 :
2006-10-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Adrian Mannarino - Jeroen Masson 6-2 2-0 ret.
Andrei Goloubev - Stefan Wauters 6-3 6-1
Final:
Andrei Goloubev - Adrian Mannarino 4-6 6-1 6-0


Ghana F1 :
2006-10-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Reda El Amrani - Motaz Abou El Khair 6-4 6-3
Oualid Jallali - Anas Fattar 6-2 6-2
Final:
Oualid Jallali - Reda El Amrani 7-6(5) 7-5


Japan F12 :
2006-10-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nathan Healey - Satoshi Iwabuchi 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen - Xin-Yuan Yu 6-2 5-7 6-3
Final:
Nathan Healey - Tetsuya Chaen 6-4 7-6(5)


Mexico F19 :
2006-10-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Robert Godlewski - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos 6-3 6-4
Raphael Durek - Max Raditschnigg 6-3 6-3
Final:
Raphael Durek - Robert Godlewski 6-2 3-6 6-3


Portugal F6 :
2006-10-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
David Canudas - Carlos Rexach-Itoiz 6-3 6-4
Thiemo de Bakker - Gastao Elias 6-4 7-6(3)
Final:
Thiemo de Bakker - David Canudas 6-2 6-4


South Africa F1 :
2006-10-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Pieter Calitz - Bogdan Leonte 6-4 7-5
Clement Morel - Mohammed Al Ghareeb 6-3 4-6 7-5
Final:
Clement Morel - Pieter Calitz 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1


Spain F35 :
2006-10-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Hector Ruiz - Marco Crugnola 6-3 6-2
Mattia Livraghi - Marc Fornell 5-7 6-4 6-4
Final:
Hector Ruiz - Mattia Livraghi 6-4 6-2


USA F27 :
2006-10-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dudi Sela - Alberto Francis 6-1 7-5
Izak van der Merwe - Armin Sandbichler 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
Final:
Dudi Sela - Izak van der Merwe 5-7 6-4 6-3


Botswana F1 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Clement Morel - Pieter Calitz 6-4 0-6 6-3
Talal Ouahabi - Oualid Jallali 6-2 6-2
Final:
Talal Ouahabi - Clement Morel 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3


Brazil F15 :
2006-10-23 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Caio Zampieri - Ricardo Hocevar 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Rafael Camilo - Filip Urban 7-6(7) 6-4
Final:
Caio Zampieri - Rafael Camilo 6-3 6-2


France F18 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Julien Jeanpierre - Denis Istomin 6-0 6-4
Lukas Rosol - Stefan Wauters 7-6(5) 6-4
Final:
Lukas Rosol - Julien Jeanpierre 7-5 6-3


Great Britain F16 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Conor Niland - David Klier 6-4 6-1
Richard Bloomfield - Dawid Olejniczak 6-4 6-1
Final:
Richard Bloomfield - Conor Niland 6-3 7-6(5)


Japan F11 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nick Monroe - Tasuku Iwami 6-3 6-3
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Toshihide Matsui 6-3 4-6 6-1
Final:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Nick Monroe 6-4 6-1


Mexico F18 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Kei Nishikori - Robert Godlewski 6-1 6-4
Miguel Gallardo - Max Raditschnigg 2-6 6-3 6-4
Final:
Kei Nishikori - Miguel Gallardo 6-2 6-1


Nigeria F6 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ilia Marchenko - Abdul-Mumin Babalola 6-2 7-6(2)
Komlavi Loglo - Amir Weintraub 0-6 6-1 7-5
Final:
Ilia Marchenko - Komlavi Loglo 7-5 6-3


Portugal F5 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Goncalo Nicau 7-6(4) 6-1
Grega Zemlja - Blaz Kavcic 7-5 6-3
Final:
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Grega Zemlja 6-4 6-1


USA F26 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Izak van der Merwe - Alberto Francis 6-2 2-6 6-3
Michael McClune - Martin Fischer 7-5 7-5
Final:
Izak van der Merwe - Michael McClune 7-6(5) 6-4


Venezuela F7 :
2006-10-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Yohny Romero - David Navarrete 7-6(2) 6-4
Jhonathan Medina - Ricardo Chile 7-5 2-6 6-3
Final:
Jhonathan Medina - Yohny Romero 7-6(3) 6-4


Australia F11 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Johan Brunstrom - Marinko Matosevic 6-0 6-2
Alun Jones - Adam Feeney 6-2 3-6 6-4
Final:
Johan Brunstrom - Alun Jones 6-3 6-4


Brazil F14 :
2006-10-16 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Diego Cristin - Alexandre Simoni 6-3 6-2
Caio Zampieri - Martin Vilarrubi 5-7 6-2 6-1
Final:
Diego Cristin - Caio Zampieri 6-3 6-4


France F17 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Stefan Wauters 6-3 6-3
Laurent Recouderc - Dawid Olejniczak 6-4 6-2
Final:
Laurent Recouderc - Edouard Roger-Vasselin 7-5 6-3


Great Britain F15 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel King-Turner - Stefano Ianni 6-2 6-1
Jean-Claude Scherrer - Ian Flanagan 7-5 6-3
Final:
Jean-Claude Scherrer - Daniel King-Turner 7-6(4) 7-5


Mexico F17 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Miguel Gallardo - Lester Cook 3-6 7-5 6-2
Roman Borvanov - Carlos Palencia 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
Final:
Miguel Gallardo - Roman Borvanov 7-5 3-6 7-5


Namibia F1 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Paris Gemouchidis - Clement Morel 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mustafa Ghouse - Paul Warkentin 4-6 7-5 6-3
Final:
Mustafa Ghouse - Paris Gemouchidis 6-7 6-4 6-4


Nigeria F5 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ilia Marchenko - Valentin Sanon 6-0 ret.
Ivan Dodig - Komlavi Loglo 6-3 7-5
Final:
Ivan Dodig - Ilia Marchenko 6-3 6-4


Portugal F4 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Thiemo de Bakker - Grega Zemlja 6-2 6-2
Morgan Phillips - Vjekoslav Skenderovic 6-4 6-3
Final:
Thiemo de Bakker - Morgan Phillips 7-6(5) 6-4


Spain F33 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Oscar Burrieza - James Ward 6-2 4-6 6-4
Matthias Bachinger - Tomislav Peric 6-4 6-1
Final:
Matthias Bachinger - Oscar Burrieza 6-2 7-6(3)


Venezuela F6 :
2006-10-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Marin Bradaric - Roman Recarte 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2
Yohny Romero - Ricardo Chile 6-2 6-2
Final:
Yohny Romero - Marin Bradaric 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)


Australia F10 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Andrew Coelho - Adam Feeney 4-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
Colin Ebelthite - Shannon Nettle 6-1 6-3
Final:
Colin Ebelthite - Andrew Coelho 6-1 6-4


Brazil F13 :
2006-10-09 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Franco Ferreiro - Lucas Engel 7-6(2) 6-1
Francesco Piccari - Antonio Pastorino 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Final:
Franco Ferreiro - Francesco Piccari 6-3 6-1


France F16 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Sergei Bubka Jr. 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
Michael Lammer - Nicolas Tourte 6-3 7-6(1)
Final:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Michael Lammer 4-6 6-2 6-2


Italy F34 :
2006-10-09 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Leonardo Azzaro - Dusan Karol 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Daniele Giorgini - Nicolas Coutelot 6-4 6-1
Final:
Leonardo Azzaro - Daniele Giorgini 6-2 5-7 6-4


Kenya F1 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Cheong-Eui Kim - Bogdan Leonte 6-1 7-5
Talal Ouahabi - Victor Bruthans 3-6 6-1 6-4
Final:
Talal Ouahabi - Cheong-Eui Kim 6-4 6-2


Mexico F16 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Carlos Palencia - Brett Ross 6-2 6-1
Peter Shults - Roman Borvanov 6-3 6-2
Final:
Carlos Palencia - Peter Shults 4-6 6-0 6-3


Spain F32 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Tomislav Peric - Laurent Rochette 5-7 6-3 6-4
David Marrero - Igor Sijsling 6-4 6-3
Final:
Tomislav Peric - David Marrero 6-3 6-4


USA F25 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Wilson - Henry Adjei-Darko 4-6 6-3 6-2
Izak van der Merwe - Peter Polansky 6-2 5-7 6-3
Final:
Brian Wilson - Izak van der Merwe 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4


Venezuela F5 :
2006-10-09 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
David Navarrete - Mauricio Echazu 6-0 6-4
Ricardo Chile - Yohny Romero 6-3 4-6 6-4
Final:
David Navarrete - Ricardo Chile 7-5 3-6 6-3


Australia F9 :
2006-10-02 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Miles Armstrong - Philip Stolt 7-6(5) 6-2
Adam Feeney - Luke Bourgeois 6-3 6-2
Final:
Adam Feeney - Miles Armstrong 6-3 6-3


Bolivia F3 :
2006-10-02 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ivan Miranda - Pablo Galdon 7-5 6-3
Diego Cristin - Juan Francisco Spina 6-4 6-4
Final:
Diego Cristin - Ivan Miranda 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1


France F15 :
2006-10-02 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Clinton Thomson - Philipp Marx 6-3 7-6(10)
Julien Mathieu - Jean-Francois Bachelot 7-5 6-4
Final:
Clinton Thomson - Julien Mathieu 5-7 7-6(1) 7-5


Great Britain F14 :
2006-10-02 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jamie Baker - Bastian Knittel 7-5 2-6 6-1
Jonathan Marray - Simon Stadler 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Final:
Jamie Baker - Jonathan Marray 6-1 6-1


Italy F33 :
2006-10-02 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniele Giorgini - Marco di Vuolo 4-0 ret.
Jordanne Doble - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 6-3 6-3
Final:
Daniele Giorgini - Jordanne Doble 6-3 6-2


Mexico F15 :
2006-10-02 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Sven Swinnen - Carlos Palencia 6-3 6-2
Miguel Gallardo - Matteo Volante 6-2 6-3
Final:
Sven Swinnen - Miguel Gallardo 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)


Spain F31 :
2006-10-02 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Tomislav Peric - Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen 6-3 7-6(5)
Tony Holzinger - Luis Antonio Perez 6-3 6-4
Final:
Tomislav Peric - Tony Holzinger 6-3 6-2


Sweden F6 :
2006-10-02 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Rickard Holmstrom - Joachim Johansson w o
Marcus Sarstrand - Robin Brage 6-1 6-4
Final:
Marcus Sarstrand - Rickard Holmstrom 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


Uganda F1 :
2006-10-02 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Vejmelka - Motaz Abou El Khair 6-0 6-3
Bogdan Leonte - Victor Bruthans 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Bogdan Leonte 7-5 6-1


USA F24 :
2006-10-02 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Fred Hemmes - Alberto Francis 6-0 6-3
Ryler de Heart - Kei Nishikori 7-5 7-5
Final:
Fred Hemmes - Ryler de Heart 6-4 6-4


Venezuela F4 :
2006-10-02 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Julio Cesar Campozano - Jhonathan Medina 6-1 6-4
Carlos Avellan - Sergio Ramirez 6-3 6-1
Final:
Carlos Avellan - Julio Cesar Campozano 6-1 6-0


Bolivia F2 :
2006-09-25 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Alund - Pablo Galdon 7-6(0) 6-3
Eduardo Schwank - Marcos Conocente 7-6(2) 6-4
Final:
Eduardo Schwank - Martin Alund 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(2)


Brazil F12 :
2006-09-25 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Alessandro Da Col - Leonardo Mayer 6-4 6-4
Francesco Piccari - Nicolas Santos 6-4 7-6(2)
Final:
Francesco Piccari - Alessandro Da Col 7-5 6-2


France F14 :
2006-09-25 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Gregory Carraz - Slimane Saoudi 6-2 6-4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Andis Juska 7-5 7-6(7)
Final:
Gregory Carraz - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 7-6(7) 6-1


Great Britain F13 :
2006-09-25 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Fischer - Tom Rushby 6-1 6-2
Rameez Junaid - Martin Lee 6-3 6-3
Final:
Martin Fischer - Rameez Junaid 6-3 6-3


Japan F10 :
2006-09-25 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Yuichi Sugita - Tetsuya Chaen 7-6(7) 6-4
James Pade - Masato Hatanaka 6-2 6-2
Final:
James Pade - Yuichi Sugita 4-6 6-3 6-4


Rwanda F1 :
2006-09-25 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marcel Miron - Bogdan Leonte 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Adam Vejmelka - Motaz Abou El Khair 6-1 2-0 ret.
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Marcel Miron 6-3 6-3


Spain F30 :
2006-09-25 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz - Paul Baccanello 6-0 6-7(2) 6-3
Luis Antonio Perez - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 6-4 3-6 6-4
Final:
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz - Luis Antonio Perez 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2


Sweden F5 :
2006-09-25 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Johan Brunstrom - Peter Gojowczyk 7-5 7-6(6)
Ervin Eleskovic - Catalin Gard 6-3 6-4
Final:
Ervin Eleskovic - Johan Brunstrom 6-3 6-3


USA F23 :
2006-09-25 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Robert Yim - Tim Smyczek 7-5 6-3
Dudi Sela - Troy Hahn 6-3 6-3
Final:
Dudi Sela - Robert Yim 7-5 6-4


Australia F8 :
2006-09-18 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Alun Jones - Matt Ebden 6-2 6-0
Robert Smeets - Shannon Nettle 6-3 6-4
Final:
Alun Jones - Robert Smeets 6-3 7-6(3)


Bolivia F1 :
2006-09-18 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Guillermo Carry - Juan Sebastian Cabal 7-6(5) 6-1
Eduardo Schwank - Sebastian Uriarte 6-2 4-6 6-2
Final:
Eduardo Schwank - Guillermo Carry 6-3 6-1


Brazil F11 :
2006-09-18 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Eduardo Portal - Tiago Lopes 4-6 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Fabbri - Alejandro Gonzalez 6-4 6-2
Final:
Eduardo Portal - Alejandro Fabbri 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4


France F13 :
2006-09-18 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nicolas Tourte - Romain Jouan 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Olivier Vandewiele 6-1 1-6 6-3
Final:
Nicolas Tourte - Jean-Francois Bachelot 6-3 6-2


Germany F16 :
2006-09-18 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Felipe Parada - Grega Zemlja 6-4 7-5
Marcel Zimmermann - David Klier 6-1 6-1
Final:
Marcel Zimmermann - Felipe Parada 7-5 6-2


Italy F31 :
2006-09-18 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Wilson - Marco Pedrini 6-4 7-6(5)
Massimo Dell'Acqua - Victor Bruthans 6-3 6-7(10) 6-3
Final:
Brian Wilson - Massimo Dell'Acqua 6-2 2-0 ret.


Japan F9 :
2006-09-18 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Yuichi Sugita - Tetsuya Chaen 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han Lee - Yuji Ochiai 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Final:
Yuichi Sugita - Hsin-Han Lee 6-2 6-3


Netherlands F7 :
2006-09-18 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Antal van der Duim - Igor Sijsling 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Jesse Huta Galung - Kevin Deden 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)
Final:
Jesse Huta Galung - Antal van der Duim 6-2 6-3


Spain F29 :
2006-09-18 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Paul Baccanello - Tony Holzinger 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Alcaide - Sergio Perez-Perez 6-2 6-3
Final:
Paul Baccanello - Guillermo Alcaide 3-6 6-4 6-4


Sudan F1 :
2006-09-18 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Vejmelka - Andrei Ciumac 6-1 6-1
Andemirkhan Karanashev - Bogdan Leonte 6-4 6-1
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Andemirkhan Karanashev 6-2 6-4


Sweden F4 :
2006-09-18 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Bjorn Rehnquist - Ervin Eleskovic 6-4 6-4
Joachim Johansson - Marcus Sarstrand 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Final:
Joachim Johansson - Bjorn Rehnquist 6-1 7-6(4)


Switzerland F6 :
2006-09-18 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marcelo Charpentier - Charles Roche 6-4 6-0
Alexandre Renard - Martin Vacek 6-0 6-3
Final:
Alexandre Renard - Marcelo Charpentier 7-6(3) 6-0


USA F22 :
2006-09-18 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Sascha Kloer - Robert Yim 6-3 7-6(5)
Dudi Sela - Eric Taino 6-4 4-6 6-1
Final:
Dudi Sela - Sascha Kloer 5-1 ret.


Australia F7 :
2006-09-11 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Feeney - Robert Smeets 6-1 7-5
Robert Steckley - Andrew Coelho 6-3 7-6(5)
Final:
Robert Steckley - Adam Feeney 7-5 6-3


Brazil F10 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Thomaz Bellucci - Luis Henrique Grangeiro 4-6 6-1 7-5
Ricardo Hocevar - Leonardo Kirche 7-6(1) 4-6 7-5
Final:
Ricardo Hocevar - Thomaz Bellucci 6-4 6-3


Bulgaria F3 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Nikola Ciric - Yannick Mertens 1-6 6-2 6-0
Catalin Gard - Ivaylo Traykov 1-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Final:
Nikola Ciric - Catalin Gard 6-4 7-6(3)


Croatia F6 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Rok Jarc - Kornel Bardoczky 7-5 6-4
Blaz Kavcic - Ante Nakic 7-5 6-1
Final:
Blaz Kavcic - Rok Jarc 6-2 4-6 6-2


Ecuador F3 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Dabul - Ivan Miranda 5-7 6-0 6-2
Pablo Gonzalez - Andres Molteni 6-3 7-6(3)
Final:
Brian Dabul - Pablo Gonzalez 6-4 6-4


France F12 :
2006-09-11 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Sebastian Rieschick - Lee Childs 7-5 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko - Josselyn Ouanna 4-6 6-3 6-1
Final:
Alexandre Sidorenko - Sebastian Rieschick 4-6 6-3 6-2


Germany F15 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Grega Zemlja - Marcel Zimmermann 7-5 6-3
Tobias Summerer - Julian Reister 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Final:
Tobias Summerer - Grega Zemlja 6-4 6-4


Netherlands F6 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Matwe Middelkoop - Timo Nieminen 6-2 6-4
Boy Westerhof - Jesse Huta Galung 6-3 6-2
Final:
Matwe Middelkoop - Boy Westerhof 7-5 6-7(2) 6-3


Poland F12 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Kamil Capkovic - David Novak 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Denis Matsukevitch - Petr Kralert 7-5 2-6 6-4
Final:
Kamil Capkovic - Denis Matsukevitch 6-4 6-1


Switzerland F5 :
2006-09-11 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexandre Renard - Matteo Galli 6-3 6-4
Vincent Millot - Martin Vacek 7-6(4) 6-1
Final:
Alexandre Renard - Vincent Millot 6-3 3-6 6-3


Australia F6 :
2006-09-04 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Sadik Kadir - Marinko Matosevic 6-3 6-2
Nick Lindahl - Shannon Nettle 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Final:
Nick Lindahl - Sadik Kadir 2-6 6-4 6-4


Brazil F9 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Lucas Engel - Alexandre Bonatto w o
Franco Ferreiro - Leandro Migani 6-2 6-0
Final:
Lucas Engel - Franco Ferreiro 2-6 6-4 6-4


Bulgaria F2 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Catalin Gard - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-2 6-1
Nikola Ciric - Goran Tosic 7-5 7-6(3)
Final:
Nikola Ciric - Catalin Gard 6-4 4-6 7-5


Croatia F5 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ivan Cerovic - Ivan Dodig 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marko Tkalec - Dusan Karol 6-2 7-5
Final:
Marko Tkalec - Ivan Cerovic 6-4 6-4


Ecuador F2 :
2006-09-04 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Dabul - Pablo Gonzalez 6-2 6-0
Jean Michel Durango - Carlos Avellan 7-5 6-1
Final:
Brian Dabul - Jean Michel Durango 6-4 7-5


Germany F14 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Thomas Schiessling - Andreas Kauntz 6-3 6-0
Marc Sieber - Daniel Lustig 7-6(5) 6-2
Final:
Thomas Schiessling - Marc Sieber 6-0 6-0


Iran F4 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Satschko - Bastian Knittel 6-3 6-4
Adam Vejmelka - Anas Fattar 6-3 6-1
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Alexander Satschko 3-6 6-3 6-4


Italy F29 :
2006-09-04 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Frederik Nielsen - Andrea Agazzi 6-4 6-2
Andrei Goloubev - Thomas Oger 6-3 6-4
Final:
Frederik Nielsen - Andrei Goloubev 6-2 6-4


Mexico F14 :
2006-09-04 hard
Future
Semifinals:
Miguel Gallardo - Matt Cloer 6-4 3-6 6-4
Lester Cook - Patrick Briaud 7-6(7) 6-0
Final:
Lester Cook - Miguel Gallardo 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(2)


Netherlands F5 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Nick van der Meer - Felipe Parada 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Gero Kretschmer - Fred Hemmes 7-6(4) 6-3
Final:
Gero Kretschmer - Nick van der Meer 7-5 5-7 6-2


Poland F11 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Timo Nieminen - Jedrzej Zarski 7-5 5-7 6-2
Guillem Burniol - Grzegorz Panfil 6-4 3-6 6-2
Final:
Guillem Burniol - Timo Nieminen 6-3 6-3


Romania F18 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dacian Craciun - Paterne Mamata 6-4 7-5
Teodor Bolanu - Victor Stanica 4-2 ret.
Final:
Dacian Craciun - Teodor Bolanu 5-7 6-3 6-0


Spain F28 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Javier Genaro-Martinez - David Marrero 6-3 1-0 ret.
Gabriel Trujillo - Marc Fornell 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Javier Genaro-Martinez - Gabriel Trujillo 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2


Switzerland F4 :
2006-09-04 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andrea Falgheri - Roman Kutac 2-6 6-2 7-5
Martin Vacek - Matteo Galli 6-3 2-6 6-2
Final:
Martin Vacek - Andrea Falgheri 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3


Brazil F8 :
2006-08-28 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Franco Ferreiro - Leandro Migani 6-3 6-3
Marcelo Melo - Alexandre Bonatto 6-4 7-5
Final:
Franco Ferreiro - Marcelo Melo 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1


Bulgaria F1 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Todor Enev - Cesar Ferrer 6-4 2-1 ret.
Ivaylo Traykov - Dusan Mihailovic 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Final:
Todor Enev - Ivaylo Traykov 6-2 7-5


Croatia F4 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Blaz Kavcic - Antonio Veic 6-2 6-4
Predrag Rusevski - Karel Triska w o
Final:
Blaz Kavcic - Predrag Rusevski 6-3 6-3


Ecuador F1 :
2006-08-28 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Dabul - Pierrick Ysern 6-2 6-2
Ivan Miranda - Pablo Gonzalez 6-2 7-5
Final:
Ivan Miranda - Brian Dabul 7-5 6-2


Finland F2 :
2006-08-28 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Gary Lugassy - Marcus Sarstrand 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen - Timo Nieminen 5-7 6-1 6-4
Final:
Gary Lugassy - Frederik Nielsen 6-4 6-4


Germany F13 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Vacek - Stefan Seifert 6-2 6-4
Matthias Bachinger - Jan Stancik 6-2 6-2
Final:
Martin Vacek - Matthias Bachinger 6-4 6-4


Iran F3 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Bastian Knittel - Anoosha Shahgholi 6-3 3-6 6-1
Filip Polasek - Adam Vejmelka 6-3 6-4
Final:
Bastian Knittel - Filip Polasek 6-3 7-5


Italy F28 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marco di Vuolo - David Luque 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Luca Rovetta 6-2 6-1
Final:
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Marco di Vuolo 6-4 6-1


Mexico F13 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Garza - James Pade 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Aguilar - Jason Marshall 6-3 6-0
Final:
Jorge Aguilar - Daniel Garza 7-6(4) 6-1


Netherlands F4 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Joseph Sirianni - Gero Kretschmer 6-2 6-3
Robin Haase - Niels Desein 7-6(1) 6-3
Final:
Joseph Sirianni - Robin Haase 6-4 4-6 6-3


Poland F10 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Lukas Rosol - Michael Ryderstedt 6-3 6-4
Jan Minar - Alexandre Koudriavtsev 6-3 6-3
Final:
Jan Minar - Lukas Rosol 6-4 6-3


Romania F17 :
2006-08-28 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Ionita - Artemon Apostu-Efremov 6-1 6-4
Victor Stanica - Andrei Mlendea 6-3 6-2
Final:
Victor Ionita - Victor Stanica 6-1 6-1


Argentina F12 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Eduardo Schwank - Leonardo Kirche 6-4 6-4
Andres Molteni - Martin Alund 4-6 6-1 6-1
Final:
Eduardo Schwank - Andres Molteni 6-4 6-1


Brazil F7 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Franco Ferreiro - Alexandre Bonatto 3-6 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Portal - Alessandro Camarco 7-6(1) 6-4
Final:
Franco Ferreiro - Eduardo Portal 6-3 6-3


Croatia F3 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Predrag Rusevski - Ivan Dodig 7-5 6-4
Dusan Lojda - Kornel Bardoczky 6-1 4-6 6-3
Final:
Predrag Rusevski - Dusan Lojda 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5


Germany F12 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexandre Renard - Niels Desein 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bastian Knittel - Jeroen Masson 4-6 7-5 6-0
Final:
Alexandre Renard - Bastian Knittel 6-3 6-1


Indonesia F3 :
2006-08-21 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Elbert Sie - Dong-Hyun Kim 6-4 6-3
Suwandi Suwandi - Tsung-Hua Yang 6-3 3-6 6-2
Final:
Suwandi Suwandi - Elbert Sie 6-4 7-5


Italy F27 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Aleksandar Vlaski - Andrei Goloubev 6-3 3-6 6-3
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6-4 6-4
Final:
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Aleksandar Vlaski 6-4 7-6(5)


Lithuania F2 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andis Juska - Roman Borvanov 6-1 6-1
Stefano Ianni - Valery Rudnev 6-4 6-2
Final:
Stefano Ianni - Andis Juska 7-5 3-6 6-3


Poland F9 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Guillermo Hormazabal - Marc-Andre Stratling 6-1 6-3
David Novak - Filip Urban 6-4 6-3
Final:
David Novak - Guillermo Hormazabal 1-6 6-3 6-3


Romania F16 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Ionita - Lado Chikhladze 7-5 1-0 ret.
Ivan Sergeev - Adrian Cruciat 6-3 6-3
Final:
Victor Ionita - Ivan Sergeev 6-4 6-3


Serbia & Montenegro F5 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Darko Madjarovski - Lazar Magdincev 6-0 6-2
Nikola Ciric - Vladimir Obradovic 6-4 6-1
Final:
Nikola Ciric - Darko Madjarovski 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3


Slovakia F2 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
David Skoch - Lukas Rosol 5-7 6-2 6-4
Ladislav Svarc - Jan Stancik 6-4 6-4
Final:
David Skoch - Ladislav Svarc 6-4 6-3


Spain F26 :
2006-08-21 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Horacio Zeballos - Jean-Francois Bachelot 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Marc Fornell - Tony Holzinger 7-6(5) 6-3
Final:
Marc Fornell - Horacio Zeballos 7-5 2-6 6-3


Thailand F5 :
2006-08-21 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Hee-Seok Chung - Jonathan Chu 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Nick Lindahl - Victor Kulick 6-1 6-4
Final:
Hee-Seok Chung - Nick Lindahl 6-1 6-1


Venezuela F3 :
2006-08-21 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Miguel Gallardo - Julio Cesar Campozano 6-1 6-4
Jimy Szymanski - Ruben Torres 6-3 7-5
Final:
Miguel Gallardo - Jimy Szymanski 6-3 6-3


Argentina F11 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Leandro Migani - Martin Alund 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Schwank - Leonardo Kirche 6-2 3-6 6-4
Final:
Eduardo Schwank - Leandro Migani 5-7 6-0 6-0


Austria F9 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marko Tkalec - Blaz Kavcic 3-6 6-1 6-3
Martin Fischer - Jerome Becker 7-6(4) 6-0
Final:
Marko Tkalec - Martin Fischer 3-6 6-3 6-2


Germany F11 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Maxime Authom - Nicolai Soloviev 6-4 6-1
Tobias Kamke - Stefan Seifert 6-2 6-2
Final:
Tobias Kamke - Maxime Authom 6-1 6-4


Great Britain F12 :
2006-08-14 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Conor Niland - Lee Childs 6-1 6-1
Riccardo Ghedin - Alan Mackin 1-6 7-5 6-3
Final:
Conor Niland - Riccardo Ghedin 6-4 2-6 6-3


Indonesia F2 :
2006-08-14 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Yaoki Ishii - Prima Simpatiaji 6-4 6-3
Oh-Hee Kwon - Simon Rea 6-4 6-4
Final:
Yaoki Ishii - Oh-Hee Kwon 6-1 7-6(2)


Italy F26 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marco di Vuolo - Andrea Fava 6-4 6-2
Luca Vanni - Francesco Piccari 6-3 6-4
Final:
Luca Vanni - Marco di Vuolo 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)


Lithuania F1 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Stefano Ianni - Michael Ryderstedt 6-4 6-2
Adam Vejmelka - Eric Claesson 6-1 6-3
Final:
Adam Vejmelka - Stefano Ianni 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4


Romania F15 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexandr Nedovesov - Artemon Apostu-Efremov 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jordanne Doble - Victor Stanica 7-6(3) 6-2
Final:
Alexandr Nedovesov - Jordanne Doble 0-6 6-3 6-2


Senegal F2 :
2006-08-14 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Amir Weintraub - Salifu Mohammed 6-2 6-0
Valentin Sanon - Abdul-Mumin Babalola 6-1 6-4
Final:
Amir Weintraub - Valentin Sanon 4-6 6-4 6-4


Serbia F4 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ilia Kushev - Darko Madjarovski 6-3 7-5
Dejan Katic - David Savic 6-3 6-4
Final:
Dejan Katic - Ilia Kushev 6-0 6-3


Slovakia F1 :
2006-08-14 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ladislav Svarc - Michal Macko 6-1 1-0 ret.
Karel Triska - Lukas Rosol 7-5 6-3
Final:
Karel Triska - Ladislav Svarc 6-4 2-6 7-5


Thailand F4 :
2006-08-14 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ti Chen - Jonathan Chu 6-1 7-6(6)
Hee-Seok Chung - Nick Lindahl 3-6 6-2 6-4
Final:
Hee-Seok Chung - Ti Chen 6-4 6-0


USA F21 :
2006-08-14 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Kevin Anderson - Daniel Yoo 7-5 6-2
Adam Feeney - Chris Lam 7-5 6-3
Final:
Adam Feeney - Kevin Anderson 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1


Venezuela F2 :
2006-08-14 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Yohny Romero - Michael Quintero 6-3 6-1
Carlos Palencia - Sat Galan 6-2 7-6(4)
Final:
Yohny Romero - Carlos Palencia 6-4 6-3


Argentina F10 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Diego Cristin - Leandro Migani 6-4 6-1
Martin Alund - Andres Molteni 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Final:
Martin Alund - Diego Cristin 6-3 7-5


Austria F8 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Armin Sandbichler - Philipp Oswald 6-2 6-0
Martin Fischer - Andreas Haider-Maurer 4-6 6-4 7-5
Final:
Martin Fischer - Armin Sandbichler 6-2 2-6 6-1


Germany F10 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Joseph Sirianni - Felipe Parada 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Todero - Nikita Kryvonos 4-6 7-5 6-1
Final:
Joseph Sirianni - Nicolas Todero 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)


Great Britain F11 :
2006-08-07 Grass
Future
Semifinals:
Philip Stolt - Alan Mackin 7-5 2-6 7-5
Julien Maes - Lee Childs 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Final:
Julien Maes - Philip Stolt 6-2 6-3


Hungary F1 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Roman Kutac - Tomas Janci 6-2 6-2
Sebo Kiss - Marek Semjan 2-6 6-1 6-1
Final:
Sebo Kiss - Roman Kutac 4-6 7-5 6-3


Indonesia F1 :
2006-08-07 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Petar Jelenic - Chul-Hee Lee 6-3 0-6 6-0
Takahiro Terachi - Dong-Hyun Kim 6-1 6-3
Final:
Takahiro Terachi - Petar Jelenic 7-5 6-4


Italy F25 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Vincent Millot - Eric Kuijlen 7-5 6-1
Matteo Viola - Alberto Giraudo 6-2 6-2
Final:
Matteo Viola - Vincent Millot 6-3 1-6 6-0


Latvia F1 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andis Juska - Mait Kunnap 6-4 6-3
Gvidas Sabeckis - Oskar Pallin 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Andis Juska - Gvidas Sabeckis 6-1 6-2


Mexico F11 :
2006-08-07 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Miguel Gallardo - Victor Romero 6-3 6-4
Brett Ross - Eduardo Peralta 6-3 6-2
Final:
Miguel Gallardo - Brett Ross 6-3 6-2


Romania F14 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andrei Mlendea - Laurent Rochette 6-3 6-3
Cosmin Cotet - Victor Stanica 6-3 3-6 3-1 ret.
Final:
Andrei Mlendea - Cosmin Cotet 6-1 4-6 7-5


Senegal F1 :
2006-08-07 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Komlavi Loglo - Amit Inbar 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Valentin Sanon - Angel Diankov 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Final:
Komlavi Loglo - Valentin Sanon 6-1 1-6 6-1


Serbia & Montenegro F3 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Goran Tosic - Aleksandar Grubin 6-2 6-2
Darko Madjarovski - Nikola Ciric 6-3 4-0 ret.
Final:
Darko Madjarovski - Goran Tosic 1-6 6-3 6-4


Spain F25 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Goncalo Nicau - Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez 6-0 6-1
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen - Guillermo Gomez-Diaz 6-4 7-5
Final:
Goncalo Nicau - Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen 7-6(4) 7-5


USA F20 :
2006-08-07 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ryler de Heart - Luigi D'Agord 7-6(5) 6-1
Fritz Wolmarans - Daniel Wendler 7-5 6-4
Final:
Fritz Wolmarans - Ryler de Heart 6-4 6-3


Venezuela F1 :
2006-08-07 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Julio Cesar Campozano - Cristian Paiz 7-6(7) 7-5
Michael Quintero - Ruben Torres 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Final:
Julio Cesar Campozano - Michael Quintero 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(6)


Austria F7 :
2006-07-31 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ladislav Svarc - Patrick Schmolzer 6-2 6-3
Nikola Ciric - Jerome Becker 7-6(4) 6-1
Final:
Nikola Ciric - Ladislav Svarc 6-2 6-2


Belgium F2 :
2006-07-31 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Stefan Wauters - Nicolas Todero 7-6(3) 6-3
Igor Sijsling - Lukas Rosol 7-5 6-1
Final:
Igor Sijsling - Stefan Wauters 6-4 6-4


Germany F9A :
2006-07-31 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Artemon Apostu-Efremov - Filip Polasek 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Fitz - Frederic Nussbaum w o
Final:
Sebastian Fitz - Artemon Apostu-Efremov 6-4 6-1


Italy F24 :
2006-07-31 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andrei Goloubev - Adam Vejmelka 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Alexander Dolgopolov - Dejan Katic 6-4 7-5
Final:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Andrei Goloubev 4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(9)


Mexico F10 :
2006-07-31 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Romero - Mathieu Guenat 6-3 6-4
Lazaro Navarro - Rafael Arevalo 6-3 6-2
Final:
Lazaro Navarro - Victor Romero 6-1 6-0


Romania F13 :
2006-07-31 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Kornel Bardoczky - Victor Ionita 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Adrian Cruciat 6-3 6-3
Final:
Kornel Bardoczky - Vjekoslav Skenderovic 6-4 6-4


Spain F24 :
2006-07-31 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marc Fornell - David Estruch 7-5 6-3
Bartolome Salva - Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen 6-3 7-5
Final:
Marc Fornell - Bartolome Salva 7-5 3-6 6-3


USA F19 :
2006-07-31 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ryler de Heart - Shannon Nettle 6-4 6-2
Todd Paul - Jonathan Chu 6-3 6-3
Final:
Ryler de Heart - Todd Paul 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1


Belgium F1 :
2006-07-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Pavol Cervenak - Olivier Vandewiele 7-6(5) 6-1
Lukas Rosol - Dusan Karol 4-6 6-0 7-5
Final:
Pavol Cervenak - Lukas Rosol 6-4 6-4


France F11 :
2006-07-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Horacio Zeballos - Alessandro Da Col 6-3 7-6(0)
Alexandre Sidorenko - Pablo Galdon 6-4 6-4
Final:
Horacio Zeballos - Alexandre Sidorenko 6-4 6-1


Germany F9 :
2006-07-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Sebastian Decoud - Artemon Apostu-Efremov 6-2 6-1
Franz Stauder - Tobias Kamke 6-2 6-1
Final:
Franz Stauder - Sebastian Decoud 6-4 6-3


Great Britain F10 :
2006-07-24 Grass
Future
Semifinals:
Tom Rushby - Robert Searle 6-4 6-2
Daniel King-Turner - Riccardo Ghedin 7-6(3) 6-2
Final:
Daniel King-Turner - Tom Rushby 3-6 6-4 6-4


Italy F23 :
2006-07-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marco Pedrini - Matteo Galli 6-1 7-6(3)
Hermes Gamonal - Guillermo Hormazabal 7-5 6-4
Final:
Marco Pedrini - Hermes Gamonal 6-4 2-6 6-4


Mexico F9 :
2006-07-24 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Bruno Rodriguez - Benoit Bottero 6-2 7-5
Lazaro Navarro - Miguel Reyes 6-3 6-2
Final:
Lazaro Navarro - Bruno Rodriguez 4-6 6-3 6-4


Romania F12 :
2006-07-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Ionita - Teodor Bolanu 6-3 4-6 6-0
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Laurent Rochette 6-3 6-2
Final:
Vjekoslav Skenderovic - Victor Ionita 6-2 7-6(5)


Spain F23 :
2006-07-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Augustin Gensse - Toni Baldellou 2-6 7-5 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Pere Riba 7-6(2) 6-3
Final:
Augustin Gensse - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez 1-6 6-3 6-3


USA F18 :
2006-07-24 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nick Lindahl - David Navarrete 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Shannon Nettle - Yao-Lun Chang 7-5 6-3
Final:
Shannon Nettle - Nick Lindahl 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-2


Austria F6 :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Thomas Schiessling - Theodor Devoty 5-7 6-3 6-1
Bastian Knittel - Christoph Steiner 6-4 6-3
Final:
Thomas Schiessling - Bastian Knittel 6-4 6-3


France F10 :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Maximilian Abel - Xavier Pujo 6-4 ret.
Philipp Hammer - Julien Jeanpierre 7-5 7-5
Final:
Maximilian Abel - Philipp Hammer 4-6 6-4 6-4


Germany F8 :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Niels Desein - Markus Egger 6-3 6-1
Lukas Rosol - Jerome Becker 6-1 6-4
Final:
Niels Desein - Lukas Rosol 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4


Great Britain F9 East of England In :
2006-07-17 Grass
Future
Semifinals:
Luke Bourgeois - Neil Bamford 6-4 6-2
Joshua Goodall - Colin Fleming 5-7 7-5 6-2
Final:
Joshua Goodall - Luke Bourgeois 6-4 5-7 6-4


Italy F22 :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Francesco Piccari - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
Pavol Cervenak - Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez 6-0 3-0 ret.
Final:
Pavol Cervenak - Francesco Piccari 6-1 ret.


Romania F11 Foraj Sonde Trophy :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Alund - Victor Ionita 6-4 6-1
Victor Crivoi - Adrian Cruciat 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Final:
Victor Crivoi - Martin Alund 6-4 6-4


Spain F22 :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Javier Genaro-Martinez - Juan Miguel Such 6-4 2-6 6-4
Guillem Burniol - Marc Fornell 6-3 6-3
Final:
Javier Genaro-Martinez - Guillem Burniol 6-4 6-3


USA F17 :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Estrella - Ryan Sweeting 6-4 3-6 6-1
Denis Zivkovic - Alberto Francis 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Final:
Denis Zivkovic - Victor Estrella 6-2 6-1


Venezuela F1C :
2006-07-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Roman Recarte - Michael Quintero 6-4 1-6 6-3
Daniel Garza - Juan Pablo Amado 6-2 6-2
Final:
Daniel Garza - Roman Recarte 6-1 6-4


Austria F5 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Tobias Kamke 7-6(3) 6-4
Thomas Schiessling - Bastian Knittel 6-2 6-4
Final:
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Thomas Schiessling 0-6 6-3 6-2


Germany F7 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dustin Brown - Sascha Kloer 6-1 1-6 6-3
Lukas Lacko - Matthias Bachinger 6-3 6-2
Final:
Lukas Lacko - Dustin Brown 3-6 6-3 6-4


Iran F2 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Satschko - Victor Bruthans 6-2 6-1
Daniel Kollerer - Syrym Abdukhalikov 7-6(3) 6-3
Final:
Alexander Satschko - Daniel Kollerer 2-5 ret.


Italy F21 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Pavol Cervenak - Stefano Ianni 7-5 6-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Enrico Burzi 7-6(7) 6-2
Final:
Pavol Cervenak - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1


Romania F10 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
- - - Fritz Wolmarans -
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Albert Montanes 0-6 6-3 6-4
Final:
Dacian Craciun - Adrian Cruciat 3-6 6-3 4-1 ret.


Spain F21 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
- - - Tony Holzinger -
Alexey Kedriouk - Dekel Valtzer 3-6 6-1 7-5
Final:
Tony Holzinger - Mariano Albert 5-7 6-3 7-5


Turkey F4 :
2006-07-10 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
- - - Alexey Kedriouk -
Victor Estrella - Matej Bocko 7-6(2) 6-3
Final:
Alexey Kedriouk - Eric Scherer 6-4 7-5


USA F16 :
2006-07-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
- - - Victor Estrella -
Luka Gregorc - Yohny Romero 1-6 6-0 6-3
Final:
Victor Estrella - Alberto Francis 6-2 3-6 6-3


Venezuela F1B :
2006-07-10 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
- - - Luka Gregorc -
Mark Philippoussis - Justin Gimelstob 6-3 7-5
Final:
Luka Gregorc - Jhonathan Medina 6-2 6-2


Austria F4 :
2006-07-03 -
Future
Semifinals:
Tobias Kamke - Martin Slanar 6-3 6-4
Matthias Bachinger - Martin Fischer 6-0 6-2
Final:
Tobias Kamke - Matthias Bachinger 6-1 7-6(7)


France F9 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Augustin Gensse - Maximilian Abel 6-4 4-6 7-5
Horacio Zeballos - Clement Reix 6-0 6-0
Final:
Horacio Zeballos - Augustin Gensse 6-2 6-3


Germany F6 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Lars Poerschke - Clinton Thomson 6-3 6-3
Kevin Deden - Lukas Rosol 6-3 7-6(5)
Final:
Lars Poerschke - Kevin Deden 6-2 6-1


Iran F1 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Kollerer - Alexander Satschko 6-1 3-6 6-4
Victor Bruthans - Myles Blake 6-1 6-0
Final:
Daniel Kollerer - Victor Bruthans 6-2 6-4


Ireland F2 :
2006-07-03 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Paul Baccanello - Gary Lugassy 4-6 6-3 6-3
Michael Zverev - Nicolas Tourte 7-6(11) 6-3
Final:
Michael Zverev - Paul Baccanello 6-4 7-6(3)


Italy F20 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Massimo Ocera - Marco di Vuolo 6-3 3-0 ret.
Matteo Galli - Marco Crugnola 7-5 4-6 7-5
Final:
Massimo Ocera - Matteo Galli 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3


Japan F8 :
2006-07-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Xin-Yuan Yu - Minh Le 6-2 6-1
Gouichi Motomura - Peng Sun 7-6(5) 7-5
Final:
Xin-Yuan Yu - Gouichi Motomura 7-5 6-3


Netherlands F3 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Igor Sijsling - Dominique Coene 6-3 6-2
Stefan Wauters - Miquel Perez 3-6 6-2 6-3
Final:
Igor Sijsling - Stefan Wauters 7-6(2) 6-3


Romania F9 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Alund - Federico Paskvan 2-6 6-4 6-1
Lado Chikhladze - Adrian Gavrila 6-4 6-1
Final:
Lado Chikhladze - Martin Alund 6-3 6-2


Serbia & Montenegro F2 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ilia Kushev - Darko Madjarovski 2-6 6-3 6-2
Predrag Rusevski - Nikola Ciric 6-4 5-7 6-4
Final:
Predrag Rusevski - Ilia Kushev 6-4 6-1


Turkey F3 :
2006-07-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Alexey Kedriouk - Ergun Zorlu 6-2 6-2
Alexandre Renard - Dekel Valtzer 6-3 6-3
Final:
Alexey Kedriouk - Alexandre Renard 6-4 7-5


USA F14 :
2006-07-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
John Isner - Fabrice Martin 6-3 6-4
Bruno Echagaray - Scott Lipsky 6-4 7-6(7)
Final:
Bruno Echagaray - John Isner 7-6(7) 7-5


USA F15 :
2006-07-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Estrella - Ryan Sweeting 6-2 3-6 6-4
Marcus Fugate - Shannon Nettle 6-4 6-2
Final:
Victor Estrella - Marcus Fugate 4-6 6-3 6-2


Belarus F2 :
2006-06-26 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Cesar Ferrer - Michail Elgin 6-3 6-1
Andrei Gorban - Egor Puntus 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Final:
Cesar Ferrer - Andrei Gorban 6-2 6-4


Brazil F6 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Santiago Giraldo - Alexandre Bonatto 6-4 6-1
Eduardo Portal - Leonardo Mayer 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Final:
Santiago Giraldo - Eduardo Portal 7-6(6) 6-2


Finland F1 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Stian Boretti - Jordi Marse 5-7 6-2 6-4
Robert Gustafsson - Lauri Kiiski 6-3 7-6(2)
Final:
Stian Boretti - Robert Gustafsson 6-3 7-5


France F8 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexandre Sidorenko - Filip Urban 7-6(2) 6-4
David Guez - Julien Jeanpierre 6-4 6-2
Final:
Alexandre Sidorenko - David Guez 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4


Ireland F1 :
2006-06-26 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Andis Juska - Arnar Sigurdsson 6-2 6-1
Frederik Nielsen - Matthew Smith 6-1 1-0 ret.
Final:
Frederik Nielsen - Andis Juska 6-2 6-2


Italy F19 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Kamil Capkovic - Enrico Burzi 6-4 6-2
Lukas Lacko - Antonio Pastorino 6-4 6-2
Final:
Kamil Capkovic - Lukas Lacko 6-2 7-6(6)


Japan F7 :
2006-06-26 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Yuichi Sugita - Minh Le 6-1 6-4
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Woong-Sun Jun 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Final:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Yuichi Sugita 7-5 6-2


Netherlands F2 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dominique Coene - Jesse Huta Galung 6-3 6-1
Nick van der Meer - Olivier Vandewiele 6-1 6-0
Final:
Nick van der Meer - Dominique Coene 6-4 6-4


Romania F8 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dacian Craciun - Lado Chikhladze 6-2 7-6(5)
Victor Ionita - Adrian Cruciat 4-6 6-1 6-4
Final:
Victor Ionita - Dacian Craciun 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3


Serbia & Montenegro F1 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jordan Kanev - Ilia Kushev 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Ivaylo Traykov - Tommaso Sanna 6-4 6-2
Final:
Ivaylo Traykov - Jordan Kanev 6-4 4-6 6-1


Spain F20 :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Albert Ramos - Komlavi Loglo 6-2 4-6 7-5
Adrian Mannarino - Adrian Menendez 6-3 6-2
Final:
Adrian Mannarino - Albert Ramos 6-0 6-2


Thailand F3 :
2006-06-26 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Takahiro Terachi - Lester Cook 4-6 6-2 6-4
Izak van der Merwe - Nathan Thompson 6-4 6-3
Final:
Takahiro Terachi - Izak van der Merwe 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4


Tunisia F3A :
2006-06-26 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Rabie Chaki - Haythem Abid 6-0 6-0
Mohamed Maamoun - Oualid Jallali 6-3 6-4
Final:
Rabie Chaki - Mohamed Maamoun 6-1 6-2


Turkey F2 :
2006-06-26 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Satschko - Julien Maes 4-6 6-3 6-4
David Canudas - Victor Kulick 7-6(1) 6-4
Final:
Alexander Satschko - David Canudas 4-6 7-5 6-0


USA F13 :
2006-06-26 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Kevin Anderson - Brendan Evans 7-6(5) 6-1
Michael Yani - Adam Feeney 6-4 3-6 6-4
Final:
Michael Yani - Kevin Anderson 3-6 6-4 6-3


Uzbekistan F4 :
2006-06-26 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Pavel Ivanov - Dmitri Sitak 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Konstantin Kravchuk 7-5 6-1
Final:
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Pavel Ivanov 7-6(3) 6-3


Belarus F1 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Michail Elgin 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
Vladislav Bondarenko - Pavel Katliarou 6-4 6-0
Final:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Vladislav Bondarenko 6-2 7-5


Brazil F5 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Santiago Giraldo - Ricardo Hocevar 6-3 7-5
Rogerio Silva - Franco Ferreiro 6-2 4-6 7-5
Final:
Rogerio Silva - Santiago Giraldo 6-4 6-1


Italy F18 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Fabio Colangelo - Andrea Arnaboldi 7-6(4) 6-1
Daniele Giorgini - Antonio Pastorino 6-4 7-5
Final:
Daniele Giorgini - Fabio Colangelo 6-2 3-6 6-3


Japan F6 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Kennedy - Yuichi Sugita 6-4 6-3
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Tetsuya Chaen 6-2 6-2
Final:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Adam Kennedy 6-2 6-4


Macedonia F2 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ivaylo Traykov - Ivan Bjelica 6-0 7-6(7)
Ilia Kushev - David Savic 6-4 4-6 6-0
Final:
Ivaylo Traykov - Ilia Kushev 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5


Netherlands F1 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Matwe Middelkoop - Julian Reister 6-3 0-6 6-4
Boy Westerhof - Gustavo Gomez 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Final:
Boy Westerhof - Matwe Middelkoop 6-4 7-6(5)


Norway F2 :
2006-06-19 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Riccardo Ghedin - Victor Kulick 6-3 2-6 6-3
Thomas Oger - Ervin Eleskovic 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Final:
Thomas Oger - Riccardo Ghedin 6-1 3-6 6-3


Poland F8 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dawid Olejniczak - Mohammed Al Ghareeb 6-4 6-4
Jordanne Doble - Tomasz Bednarek 7-6(4) 6-2
Final:
Jordanne Doble - Dawid Olejniczak 3-0 ret.


Romania F7 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Carles Poch - Gabriel Moraru 6-3 7-6(3)
Ivan Dodig - Vjekoslav Skenderovic 7-5 6-4
Final:
Carles Poch - Ivan Dodig 6-3 6-4


Slovenia F3 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marko Tkalec - Blaz Kavcic 7-5 6-2
Manuel Jorquera - Petar Jelenic 3-6 6-3 6-2
Final:
Marko Tkalec - Manuel Jorquera 4-6 6-1 6-2


Spain F19 :
2006-06-19 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Andreu Guilera 7-5 2-6 6-0
Nicolas Tourte - Oscar Burrieza 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Final:
Nicolas Tourte - Jean-Francois Bachelot 6-1 6-7(7) 7-5


Thailand F2 :
2006-06-19 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Takahiro Terachi - Hyung-Tae Kwon 6-4 6-0
Robert Steckley - Lester Cook 6-2 6-2
Final:
Takahiro Terachi - Robert Steckley 6-1 6-4


Tunisia F3 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Xavier Audouy - Petar Popovic 4-6 6-3 6-3
David Guez - Niels Desein 6-2 6-3
Final:
David Guez - Xavier Audouy 6-1 6-2


Turkey F1 :
2006-06-19 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dacian Craciun - Julien Gely 4-6 6-2 6-0
Alexander Satschko - Charles Villeneuve 6-1 5-7 6-1
Final:
Dacian Craciun - Alexander Satschko 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)


USA F12 :
2006-06-19 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
David Martin - Scott Lipsky 6-3 7-6(4)
Brendan Evans - Harsh Mankad 6-4 6-4
Final:
Brendan Evans - David Martin 7-6(3) 7-5


Brazil F4 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Rogerio Silva - Carlos Avellan 6-2 6-3
Giovanni Lapentti - Santiago Giraldo 6-2 6-2
Final:
Rogerio Silva - Giovanni Lapentti 6-0 2-6 7-6(2)


Italy F17 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Enrico Burzi - Enrico Iannuzzi 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Decoud - Manuel Jorquera 6-7(5) 6-1 1-0 def.
Final:
Enrico Burzi - Sebastian Decoud 6-1 3-6 7-5


Norway F1 :
2006-06-12 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Thomas Oger - Ishay Hadash 6-4 6-2
Stian Boretti - Rasmus Norby 6-3 6-4
Final:
Stian Boretti - Thomas Oger 6-4 6-2


Poland F7 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Filip Urban - Laurent Recouderc 7-5 6-1
Jordanne Doble - Mohammed Al Ghareeb 6-3 6-2
Final:
Jordanne Doble - Filip Urban 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)


Romania F6 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Florin Mergea - Victor Ionita 6-3 0-6 7-5
Gabriel Moraru - Victor Anagnastopol 6-2 6-3
Final:
Gabriel Moraru - Florin Mergea 6-3 6-4


Slovenia F2 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Roman Kutac - Franco Skugor 6-2 6-1
Marko Tkalec - Matthias Bachinger 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Final:
Marko Tkalec - Roman Kutac 6-3 7-6(6)


Spain F18 :
2006-06-12 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Oscar Burrieza - Nicolas Tourte 6-3 6-1
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Artur Romanowski 6-1 4-6 6-2
Final:
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Oscar Burrieza 6-4 7-6(3)


Thailand F1 :
2006-06-12 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Lester Cook - Weerapat Doakmaiklee 6-1 6-2
Hyung-Kwon Kim - Laurent Rochette 6-1 6-1
Final:
Lester Cook - Hyung-Kwon Kim 6-3 6-1


Tunisia F2 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Augustin Gensse - Xavier Audouy 6-1 6-1
Rabie Chaki - Alex Jakupovic 6-4 6-4
Final:
Augustin Gensse - Rabie Chaki 4-6 6-4 6-0


Ukraine F4 :
2006-06-12 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Satschko - Alexander Yarmola 6-2 6-2
Bastian Knittel - Andrei Gorban 6-4 7-6(12)
Final:
Alexander Satschko - Bastian Knittel 6-2 6-3


Argentina F9 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Dabul - Horacio Zeballos 6-4 7-6(8)
Cristian Villagran - Pablo Galdon 6-4 7-5
Final:
Cristian Villagran - Brian Dabul 6-1 6-2


Bosnia-Herzegovina F3 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Vejmelka - Jerome Becker 7-5 0-6 7-5
Ivan Dodig - Dejan Katic 7-5 6-3
Final:
Ivan Dodig - Adam Vejmelka 6-3 6-2


Brazil F3 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Rogerio Silva - Carlos Avellan 7-5 6-1
Martin Vilarrubi - Rodrigo Grilli 6-1 6-4
Final:
Rogerio Silva - Martin Vilarrubi 6-2 6-4


Czech Republic F3 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Theodor Devoty - Pavol Cervenak 6-3 1-6 6-1
Ladislav Chramosta - Jan Minar 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Final:
Ladislav Chramosta - Theodor Devoty 4-6 6-1 7-5


India F2 :
2006-06-05 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya - Vivek Shokeen 6-3 6-3
Nick Monroe - Henry Adjei-Darko 6-4 6-3
Final:
Nick Monroe - Sunil Kumar Sipaeya 4-6 6-1 6-3


Italy F16 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Paul Baccanello - Robin Haase 6-1 6-4
Victor Ionita - Igor Sijsling 6-4 6-3
Final:
Victor Ionita - Paul Baccanello 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)


Japan F5 :
2006-06-05 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Gouichi Motomura - Michael Yani 6-3 6-4
Michael Zverev - Kosuke Naruse 6-0 6-2
Final:
Michael Zverev - Gouichi Motomura 6-3 7-6(5)


Poland F6 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Timo Nieminen - Jordanne Doble 6-3 6-3
Julian Reister - Gero Kretschmer 6-2 6-1
Final:
Timo Nieminen - Julian Reister 2-6 6-3 6-1


Romania F5 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Florin Mergea - Karim Maamoun 6-2 7-5
Adrian Cruciat - Adrian Gavrila 6-4 6-2
Final:
Adrian Cruciat - Florin Mergea 6-4 3-6 6-3


Slovenia F1 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Grega Zemlja - Matthias Bachinger 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Rasmus Norby - Patrick Schmolzer 7-5 7-6(8)
Final:
Grega Zemlja - Rasmus Norby 6-1 6-0


Spain F17 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jose Checa - Adrian Menendez 6-2 6-3
Petar Popovic - Xin-Yuan Yu 6-2 ret.
Final:
Jose Checa - Petar Popovic 6-4 6-2


Tunisia F1 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dusan Lojda - Arnaud Delgado 6-4 6-1
Mounir El Aarej - Reda El Amrani 6-2 6-1
Final:
Dusan Lojda - Mounir El Aarej 6-3 6-2


Ukraine F3 :
2006-06-05 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Evgeni Kirillov 7-6(6) 6-3
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Andrei Gorban 6-0 3-0 ret.
Final:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2


Argentina F8 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Juan Martin Aranguren - Jorge Aguilar 4-6 6-3 6-2
Horacio Zeballos - Juan Pablo Amado 6-3 6-4
Final:
Horacio Zeballos - Juan Martin Aranguren 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4


Bosnia-Herzegovina F2 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Stefan Wiespeiner - Vilim Visak 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Da Col - Nikola Martinovic 6-4 6-1
Final:
Alessandro Da Col - Stefan Wiespeiner 7-5 2-6 6-2


Brazil F2 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Caio Zampieri - Alexandre Bonatto 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar - Franco Ferreiro 1-6 6-3 6-3
Final:
Ricardo Hocevar - Caio Zampieri 6-4 6-3


Czech Republic F2 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Vacek - Andis Juska 6-1 6-2
Michal Tabara - Daniel Lustig 6-3 6-0
Final:
Michal Tabara - Martin Vacek 6-2 6-3


India F1 :
2006-05-29 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nick Monroe - Vivek Shokeen 7-5 4-6 6-2
Karan Rastogi - Henry Adjei-Darko 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Final:
Karan Rastogi - Nick Monroe 2-6 6-2 6-1


Italy F15 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna - Antonio Pastorino 6-3 6-2
Melvyn Op Der Heijde - Robert Haybittel 6-2 4-6 6-2
Final:
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna - Melvyn Op Der Heijde 7-6(2) 6-0


Japan F4 :
2006-05-29 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Gouichi Motomura - Simon Stadler 2-6 6-1 7-6(12)
Go Soeda - Takahiro Terachi 2-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Final:
Go Soeda - Gouichi Motomura 7-6(6) 6-3


Kuwait F2 :
2006-05-29 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Marco Chiudinelli - Mohammed Al Ghareeb 4-6 7-5 6-1
Victor Bruthans - Lee Childs 7-5 6-4
Final:
Marco Chiudinelli - Victor Bruthans 6-1 4-6 6-0


Mexico F8 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Tiago Lopes - Victor Romero 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
Sven Swinnen - Cristian Paiz 6-3 6-1
Final:
Sven Swinnen - Tiago Lopes 6-2 6-4


Poland F5 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Denis Matsukevitch - Maciej Dilaj 6-4 7-5
Gero Kretschmer - Kevin Deden 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Final:
Denis Matsukevitch - Gero Kretschmer 6-3 6-2


Romania F4 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adrian Cruciat - Frederico Gil 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Victor Ionita - Dacian Craciun 6-3 6-0
Final:
Victor Ionita - Adrian Cruciat 6-1 6-3


Spain F16 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jose Luis Muguruza - Marc Fornell 2-6 7-5 6-3
Juan Albert Viloca - Mounir El Aarej 7-6(4) 6-2
Final:
Jose Luis Muguruza - Juan Albert Viloca 6-3 0-6 6-2


Ukraine F2 :
2006-05-29 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Pavol Cervenak - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 7-6(4) 6-1
Bastian Knittel - Denis Molcianov 6-4 7-6(4)
Final:
Pavol Cervenak - Bastian Knittel 6-3 6-4


Argentina F7 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Damian Patriarca - Juan Martin Aranguren 4-6 6-3 6-3
Brian Dabul - Juan Pablo Amado 3-6 7-5 6-3
Final:
Damian Patriarca - Brian Dabul 6-3 6-1


Bosnia-Herzegovina F1 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Cesar Ferrer - Mattia Livraghi 6-2 6-2
Grega Zemlja - Lazar Magdincev 6-3 6-2
Final:
Cesar Ferrer - Grega Zemlja 6-3 7-6(6)


Brazil F1 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexandre Simoni - Rogerio Silva 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Lucas Engel - Carlos Avellan 4-6 6-3 6-2
Final:
Lucas Engel - Alexandre Simoni 6-4 6-1


Czech Republic F1 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jakub Hasek - Andis Juska 6-3 6-0
Daniel Brands - Ladislav Chramosta 3-6 6-3 6-1
Final:
Daniel Brands - Jakub Hasek w o


Greece F3 :
2006-05-22 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Joshua Goodall - Komlavi Loglo 6-1 6-3
Jamie Baker - Neil Bamford 6-3 6-3
Final:
Jamie Baker - Joshua Goodall 6-3 6-3


Italy F14 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Nick van der Meer - Antonio Pastorino 6-4 6-3
Morgan Phillips - Alessandro Accardo 4-6 6-2 6-4
Final:
Morgan Phillips - Nick van der Meer 6-3 6-3


Kuwait F1 :
2006-05-22 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Mohamed Maamoun - Omar Bahrouzyan 6-0 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli - Ralph Grambow 6-3 6-2
Final:
Marco Chiudinelli - Mohamed Maamoun 6-0 6-2


Mexico F7 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Roman Borvanov - Juan Manuel Elizondo 1-6 6-3 6-3
Lazaro Navarro - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos 6-4 6-4
Final:
Roman Borvanov - Lazaro Navarro 7-5 6-2


Poland F4 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Radim Zitko - Michal Navratil 7-6(6) 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt - Blazej Koniusz 6-1 6-4
Final:
Radim Zitko - Michael Ryderstedt 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4


Romania F3 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Timo Nieminen - Dusan Karol 6-2 6-1
Dacian Craciun - Victor Ionita 6-3 6-2
Final:
Dacian Craciun - Timo Nieminen 2-6 7-5 6-1


Spain F15 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Pere Riba 6-3 6-3
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Mariano Albert 6-2 6-2
Final:
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez 6-3 3-6 7-5


Ukraine F1 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Bastian Knittel - Ilia Marchenko 7-5 7-5
Alexander Dolgopolov - Alexander Satschko 7-5 6-2
Final:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Bastian Knittel 6-3 6-2


USA F11 :
2006-05-22 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Robert Yim - Ivan Miranda 7-6(2) 6-3
Izak van der Merwe - Marcus Fugate 6-1 6-3
Final:
Robert Yim - Izak van der Merwe 3-6 6-4 6-4


Argentina F6 :
2006-05-15 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Damian Patriarca - Martin Alund 1-6 7-5 6-2
Horacio Zeballos - Cristian Villagran 6-4 6-4
Final:
Horacio Zeballos - Damian Patriarca 6-4 4-6 6-0


Colombia F4 :
2006-05-15 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jorge Aguilar - Carlos Avellan 6-1 6-4
Pablo Gonzalez - Lucas Engel 6-3 5-7 7-5
Final:
Pablo Gonzalez - Jorge Aguilar 6-4 3-6 7-5


Great Britian F8 :
2006-05-15 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Simon Stadler - Robin Haase 6-1 0-6 7-6(4)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde - Laurent Recouderc 7-6(7) 6-1
Final:
Simon Stadler - Melvyn Op Der Heijde 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4


Greece F2 :
2006-05-15 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jonathan Marray - Raphael Durek 6-4 6-4
Jamie Cerretani - Oscar Burrieza 6-1 6-2
Final:
Jonathan Marray - Jamie Cerretani 6-4 6-3


Italy F13 :
2006-05-15 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Ludwig Pellerin - Marco Crugnola 6-1 6-4
Andrei Goloubev - Artem Sitak 5-2 ret.
Final:
Ludwig Pellerin - Andrei Goloubev 6-3 6-3


Mexico F6 :
2006-05-15 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Matias Silva - Lester Cook 2-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Juan Manuel Elizondo - Hector Almada 3-6 6-4 6-3
Final:
Juan Manuel Elizondo - Matias Silva 6-1 6-2


Romania F2 :
2006-05-15 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Gabriel Moraru - Franco Skugor 6-2 7-6(5)
Dacian Craciun - Adrian Cruciat 6-3 7-5
Final:
Dacian Craciun - Gabriel Moraru 6-2 4-6 6-3


USA F10 :
2006-05-15 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Tim Smyczek - David Navarrete 6-3 7-5
Nikita Kryvonos - Brendan Evans 6-2 7-6(4)
Final:
Tim Smyczek - Nikita Kryvonos 3-6 6-3 6-2


Argentina F5 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Eduardo Schwank - Andres Molteni 6-3 4-6 6-2
Cristian Villagran - Horacio Zeballos 7-6(4) 6-2
Final:
Cristian Villagran - Eduardo Schwank 6-4 6-1


Colombia F3 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Carlos Salamanca - Damian Patriarca 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Santiago Giraldo - Lucas Engel 6-2 6-2
Final:
Santiago Giraldo - Carlos Salamanca 6-4 6-2


Great Britain F7 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marco Crugnola - Robin Haase 7-6(2) 6-3
Marcus Sarstrand - Paul Baccanello 5-5 ret.
Final:
Marco Crugnola - Marcus Sarstrand 4-6 6-1 7-5


Greece F1 :
2006-05-08 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Amit Inbar - Neil Bamford 6-2 7-5
Ishay Hadash - Joshua Goodall 6-2 6-4
Final:
Amit Inbar - Ishay Hadash 2-6 6-2 6-2


Italy F12 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniele Giorgini - Alberto Brizzi 6-2 5-7 6-4
Ludwig Pellerin - Alessandro Accardo 6-0 4-6 6-3
Final:
Ludwig Pellerin - Daniele Giorgini 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4


Romania F1 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jordanne Doble - Dusan Karol 6-7(0) 6-2 6-4
Pavol Cervenak - Gabriel Moraru 7-6(5) 6-2
Final:
Jordanne Doble - Pavol Cervenak 6-1 6-4


Spain F13 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Marc Fornell - Juan Albert Viloca 6-4 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen - Carlos Rexach-Itoiz 6-0 6-2
Final:
Marc Fornell - Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen 6-1 6-4


USA F9 :
2006-05-08 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Estrella - Jhonson Garcia 6-3 3-6 7-5
Ryan Sweeting - Philip Bester 6-2 7-6(4)
Final:
Ryan Sweeting - Victor Estrella 6-3 6-0


Uzbekistan F3 :
2006-05-08 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nicolas Tourte - Andrei Stoliarov 6-4 7-5
Alexey Kedriouk - Denis Matsukevitch 6-2 6-3
Final:
Alexey Kedriouk - Nicolas Tourte 6-4 6-3


Argentina F4 :
2006-05-01 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Leandro Migani - Jhonathan Medina 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Schwank - Franco Ferreiro 3-6 6-3 6-4
Final:
Eduardo Schwank - Leandro Migani 6-3 7-6(10)


Italy F11 :
2006-05-01 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Julian Reister - Alessandro Piccari 4-6 6-2 6-2
Daniele Giorgini - Max Raditschnigg 6-2 6-2
Final:
Daniele Giorgini - Julian Reister 5-7 6-1 6-1


Japan F3 :
2006-05-01 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Sun-Yong Kim(1987) - Zhe Li 6-4 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun - Tasuku Iwami 6-3 6-1
Final:
Woong-Sun Jun - Sun-Yong Kim(1987) 2-6 6-3 6-3


Spain F12 :
2006-05-01 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Monedero - Igor Sijsling 6-2 7-5
Frank Condor - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez 6-2 3-6 6-1
Final:
Frank Condor - Daniel Monedero 6-2 3-6 6-1


Spain F14 :
2006-05-01 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jose Checa - Igor Sijsling 6-3 6-3
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Marc Fornell 6-2 6-3
Final:
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Jose Checa 6-3 6-4


Italy F10 :
2006-04-24 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Xavier Audouy - Aleksandar Grubin 6-2 6-2
David Novak - Thomas Oger 7-6(3) 6-2
Final:
Xavier Audouy - David Novak 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2


Japan F2 :
2006-04-24 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Tetsuya Chaen - Yaoki Ishii 6-2 3-6 6-4
Woong-Sun Jun - David Martin 6-3 6-2
Final:
Woong-Sun Jun - Tetsuya Chaen 7-6(4) 7-5


Morocco F5 :
2006-04-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Lamine Ouahab - Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 6-3
Frederico Gil - Slimane Saoudi 6-4 6-1
Final:
Lamine Ouahab - Frederico Gil 6-4 6-3


Spain F11 :
2006-04-24 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Adrian Mannarino - Carlos Rexach-Itoiz 6-1 6-4
Komlavi Loglo - Eric Scherer 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Final:
Adrian Mannarino - Komlavi Loglo 6-2 6-3


Uruguay F2 :
2006-04-24 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Juan Martin Aranguren - Horacio Zeballos 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Cristian Villagran - Marcel Felder 6-4 6-3
Final:
Cristian Villagran - Juan Martin Aranguren 6-2 6-3


Uzbekistan F2 :
2006-04-24 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dacian Craciun - Mikhail Ledovskikh 7-6(1) 6-3
Alexandre Koudriavtsev - Shao-Xuan Zeng 7-6(3) 6-3
Final:
Dacian Craciun - Alexandre Koudriavtsev 6-0 4-6 7-6(5)


France F7 :
2006-04-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Stephane Bohli - Mathieu Montcourt 6-3 7-6(4)
Steve Darcis - Evgueni Korolev 6-3 6-2
Final:
Stephane Bohli - Steve Darcis 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3


Italy F9 :
2006-04-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Antonio Pastorino - Giorgio Galimberti 6-1 6-0
Rogerio Silva - Max Raditschnigg 6-2 6-1
Final:
Antonio Pastorino - Rogerio Silva 5-7 7-5 6-2


Japan F1 :
2006-04-17 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Takahiro Terachi 6-3 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon - Yaoki Ishii 6-1 2-6 7-5
Final:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Oh-Hee Kwon 6-4 4-6 6-1


Morocco F4 :
2006-04-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Michal Navratil - Marek Semjan 6-1 6-4
Manuel Jorquera - Slimane Saoudi 4-6 6-4 6-4
Final:
Michal Navratil - Manuel Jorquera 6-4 6-4


Spain F10 :
2006-04-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Juan Albert Viloca - Tony Holzinger 6-4 7-6(5)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 5-7 6-4 6-2
Final:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Juan Albert Viloca 6-2 6-4


Sweden F3 :
2006-04-17 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jasper Smit - Timo Nieminen 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen - Ervin Eleskovic 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
Final:
Frederik Nielsen - Jasper Smit 6-3 6-4


Uruguay F1 :
2006-04-17 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Diego Cristin - Pablo Galdon 0-6 6-2 6-4
Sebastian Decoud - Eduardo Schwank 6-1 6-1
Final:
Sebastian Decoud - Diego Cristin 7-5 6-0


Uzbekistan F1 :
2006-04-17 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Denis Istomin - Mikhail Ledovskikh 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
Alexey Kedriouk - Dacian Craciun 6-0 6-4
Final:
Denis Istomin - Alexey Kedriouk 7-6(2) 6-4


Spain F9 :
2006-04-10 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Monedero - Frank Condor 6-3 3-6 7-5
Mariano Albert - Marco Crugnola 6-3 7-5
Final:
Mariano Albert - Daniel Monedero 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4


Sweden F2 :
2006-04-10 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Marcus Sarstrand - Julian Reister 7-6(5) 6-4
Frederik Nielsen - Jasper Smit 6-4 6-4
Final:
Marcus Sarstrand - Frederik Nielsen 7-6(5) 6-3


UAE F2 :
2006-04-10 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Philipp Petzschner - Gero Kretschmer 6-2 6-4
Viktor Troicki - Michael Zverev 1-6 6-4 6-4
Final:
Viktor Troicki - Philipp Petzschner 6-4 6-0


Argentina F3 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Cristian Villagran - Pablo Galdon 6-4 6-2
Eduardo Schwank - Diego Alvarez 6-2 6-2
Final:
Eduardo Schwank - Cristian Villagran 4-6 6-3 6-4


Australia F5 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Radim Zitko - Damian Patriarca 4-6 6-3 6-4
Konstantinos Economidis - Jorge Aguilar 6-4 6-3
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Radim Zitko 6-2 6-1


Cuba F2 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Yohny Romero - Fabrice Martin 6-3 6-3
Jhonson Garcia - Timothy Neilly 6-2 7-5
Final:
Yohny Romero - Jhonson Garcia 7-6(6) 6-3


France F6 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Arnaud di Pasquale - Vincent Millot 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Coutelot - Mathieu Montcourt 6-2 6-2
Final:
Nicolas Coutelot - Arnaud di Pasquale 6-2 6-2


Great Britain F5 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Nicolas Tourte 6-1 6-3
Michael Ryderstedt - Joshua Goodall 6-3 6-2
Final:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Michael Ryderstedt 6-3 6-2


Great Britain F6 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Filip Prpic - Matthew Smith 6-2 6-2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Richard Bloomfield 6-4 6-3
Final:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Filip Prpic 6-3 6-1


Italy F7 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Francesco Piccari - Marco Pedrini 7-6(5) 6-2
Pablo Andujar - Slimane Saoudi 1-6 7-5 6-4
Final:
Francesco Piccari - Pablo Andujar 7-5 7-5


Italy F8 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Ionita - Enrico Burzi 7-6(7) 6-3
Francesco Piccari - Alessandro Accardo 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Final:
Victor Ionita - Francesco Piccari 7-6(6) 6-4


Korea F3 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Sam Warburg - Ti Chen 6-4 6-1
Pavel Ivanov - Phillip King 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Final:
Sam Warburg - Pavel Ivanov 7-5 6-2


Portugal F3 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Rui Machado - Ivan Cerovic 6-2 4-6 7-5
Frederico Gil - Oscar Burrieza 7-6(7) 6-2
Final:
Frederico Gil - Rui Machado 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4


Spain F8 :
2006-04-03 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Wolfgang Schranz - Marc Fornell 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Guillem Burniol 6-3 6-4
Final:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Wolfgang Schranz 6-1 6-1


Sweden F1 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ernests Gulbis - Frederik Nielsen 6-4 6-3
Stefan Wiespeiner - Robert Gustafsson 6-3 6-4
Final:
Stefan Wiespeiner - Ernests Gulbis 6-2 6-4


United Arab Emirates F1 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Philipp Petzschner - Mohammed Al Ghareeb 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3
Jan Masik - Victor Bruthans 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Final:
Philipp Petzschner - Jan Masik 7-6(4) 6-2


USA F8 :
2006-04-03 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Harsh Mankad - Alex Kuznetsov 3-6 6-3 6-3
Wayne Odesnik - Tim Smyczek 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
Final:
Wayne Odesnik - Harsh Mankad 2-6 6-3 6-4


Argentina F2 :
2006-03-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Sebastian Decoud - Brian Dabul 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Cristian Villagran - Antonio Pastorino 3-0 ret.
Final:
Cristian Villagran - Sebastian Decoud 6-2 2-6 6-4


Australia F4 :
2006-03-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Adam Feeney - Nick Lindahl 6-4 6-4
Konstantinos Economidis - Alex Jakupovic 6-3 6-3
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Adam Feeney 6-3 6-2


Canada F3 :
2006-03-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Robin Haase - Izak van der Merwe 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos - Brian Wilson 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Nikita Kryvonos - Robin Haase 4-6 7-5 6-3


Cuba F1 :
2006-03-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Vilarrubi - Ricardo Chile 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Andreas Haider-Maurer - Marcel Felder 7-6(2) 7-5
Final:
Martin Vilarrubi - Andreas Haider-Maurer 6-3 6-2


Egypt F3 :
2006-03-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Cesar Ferrer 6-3 1-6 6-0
Michal Navratil - Karim Maamoun 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Final:
Alexander Dolgopolov - Michal Navratil 7-6(2) 6-4


France F5 :
2006-03-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Stefan Wauters - Rabie Chaki 6-3 6-1
Ernests Gulbis - Josselyn Ouanna 6-3 3-6 6-4
Final:
Stefan Wauters - Ernests Gulbis 6-4 7-5


Italy F6 :
2006-03-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Werner Eschauer - Andis Juska 6-2 4-6 6-3
Pablo Andujar - Nick van der Meer 7-5 6-1
Final:
Werner Eschauer - Pablo Andujar 6-3 6-3


Korea F2 :
2006-03-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Aleksandar Vlaski - Toshihide Matsui 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vladimir Voltchkov - Melvyn Op Der Heijde 6-4 6-2
Final:
Vladimir Voltchkov - Aleksandar Vlaski 6-2 7-5


Morocco F3 :
2006-03-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jeremy Chardy - Fabio Colangelo 6-2 6-1
Dusan Karol - Marco Crugnola 6-1 6-4
Final:
Dusan Karol - Jeremy Chardy 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)


Portugal F2 :
2006-03-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Dominique Coene 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Adrian Menendez - Franco Skugor 6-1 6-2
Final:
Adrian Menendez - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 3-6 6-4 6-3


USA F7 :
2006-03-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Wayne Odesnik - Luke Bourgeois 6-1 6-4
Scott Oudsema - Nick Monroe 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Final:
Wayne Odesnik - Scott Oudsema 6-2 6-2


Argentina F1 :
2006-03-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Brian Dabul - Diego Alvarez 7-5 6-3
Cristian Villagran - Pablo Cuevas 6-4 6-1
Final:
Cristian Villagran - Brian Dabul 6-2 6-3


Australia F3 :
2006-03-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Damian Patriarca - Radim Zitko 7-5 6-2
Konstantinos Economidis - Paul Baccanello 6-0 6-3
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Damian Patriarca 6-1 6-4


Canada F2 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Robin Haase - Jesse Levine 6-4 6-2
Tyler Cleveland - Ralph Grambow 6-3 7-6(4)
Final:
Robin Haase - Tyler Cleveland 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3


China F5 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Antal van der Duim - Riccardo Ghedin 2-6 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Chu - Xin-Yuan Yu 7-6(6) 6-1
Final:
Jonathan Chu - Antal van der Duim 7-6(4) 6-7(0) 4-0 ret.


Egypt F2 :
2006-03-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jan Masik - Cesar Ferrer 7-6(2) 6-0
Michal Navratil - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 6-2 6-2
Final:
Jan Masik - Michal Navratil 6-2 6-3


France F4 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Thomas Dupre 7-6(8) 6-3
Sebastien De Chaunac - Michal Przysiezny 6-3 7-6(0)
Final:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Sebastien De Chaunac 7-5 7-5


Great Britain F4 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Richard Bloomfield - Marcus Sarstrand 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Jean-Francois Bachelot - Martin Lee 6-0 7-5
Final:
Richard Bloomfield - Jean-Francois Bachelot 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)


Italy F5 :
2006-03-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Victor Crivoi - Daniel Gimeno 6-1 2-6 6-2
Werner Eschauer - Giorgio Galimberti 6-2 2-1 ret.
Final:
Werner Eschauer - Victor Crivoi 6-3 2-6 6-2


Korea F1 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Oh-Hee Kwon - Woong-Sun Jun 6-4 6-2
Melvyn Op Der Heijde - Atsuo Ogawa 6-3 6-1
Final:
Oh-Hee Kwon - Melvyn Op Der Heijde 7-6(6) 6-1


Mexico F4 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Alexander Satschko - Lazaro Navarro 6-0 4-6 6-3
Miguel Gallardo - Kei Nishikori 7-6(4) ret.
Final:
Miguel Gallardo - Alexander Satschko 6-3 6-4


Morocco F2 :
2006-03-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Eric Prodon - Mehdi Tahiri 6-2 6-4
Fabio Colangelo - Slimane Saoudi 6-2 6-2
Final:
Eric Prodon - Fabio Colangelo 6-3 6-3


Portugal F1 :
2006-03-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Marcel Granollers - Louk Sorensen 6-2 1-0 ret.
Tony Holzinger - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Final:
Marcel Granollers - Tony Holzinger 6-1 7-5


Switzerland F3 :
2006-03-20 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Philipp Marx - Frederik Nielsen 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Rufer - Daniel Brands 5-7 7-5 6-4
Final:
Philipp Marx - Benjamin Rufer 6-1 6-2


Canada F1 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Robin Haase - Philip Stolt 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Brian Wilson - Laurent Recouderc 3-6 6-1 4-1 ret.
Final:
Brian Wilson - Robin Haase 4-6 6-2 6-4


China F4 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Xin-Yuan Yu - Abdullah Magdas 6-2 6-0
Antal van der Duim - Mao-Xin Gong 2-6 6-3 7-5
Final:
Xin-Yuan Yu - Antal van der Duim 6-1 6-2


Egypt F1 :
2006-03-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Dacian Craciun - Jan Masik 7-6(4) 6-4
Michal Navratil - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
Final:
Michal Navratil - Dacian Craciun 7-5 6-2


Great Britain F3 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Martin Lee - Jean-Francois Bachelot 7-6(4) 7-5
James Auckland - Richard Bloomfield 6-1 1-0 ret.
Final:
Martin Lee - James Auckland 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2


Israel F3 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ishay Hadash - Enrico Iannuzzi 6-3 6-4
Dekel Valtzer - Boris Borgula w o
Final:
Dekel Valtzer - Ishay Hadash 6-1 6-2


Italy F4 :
2006-03-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Andrea Arnaboldi - Nick van der Meer 6-3 6-3
Fabio Fognini - Enrico Burzi 6-1 6-2
Final:
Fabio Fognini - Andrea Arnaboldi 6-3 6-3


Mexico F3 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Marcel Felder - Jean-Julien Rojer 6-4 6-3
Adriano Biasella - Alexander Satschko 4-6 6-1 7-5
Final:
Marcel Felder - Adriano Biasella 6-3 6-3


Morocco F1 :
2006-03-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Mehdi Tahiri - Slimane Saoudi 7-6(5) 6-2
Hicham Arazi - Gorka Fraile 3-6 7-5 6-4
Final:
Mehdi Tahiri - Hicham Arazi 6-2 1-2 ret.


New Zealand F2 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jamie Baker - David Martin 3-6 6-3 6-2
Konstantinos Economidis - Scott Lipsky 6-4 6-2
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Jamie Baker 6-4 6-0


Poland F3 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Lukas Rosol - Christian Grunes 6-3 6-3
Alexander Krasnoroutsky - Konstantin Kravchuk 2-6 7-5 6-3
Final:
Lukas Rosol - Alexander Krasnoroutsky 6-3 6-3


Switzerland F2 :
2006-03-13 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Ernests Gulbis - Jean-Claude Scherrer 6-3 6-4
Tobias Klein - Marcel Zimmermann 4-6 6-3 7-5
Final:
Ernests Gulbis - Tobias Klein 7-6(4) 6-4


USA F6 :
2006-03-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Benedikt Dorsch - Marc Kimmich 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.
Johan Brunstrom - Michael McClune 6-1 6-3
Final:
Benedikt Dorsch - Johan Brunstrom 3-6 6-2 6-1


China F3 :
2006-03-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Go Soeda - Antal van der Duim 6-4 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung - Xin-Yuan Yu 6-4 7-5
Final:
Jesse Huta Galung - Go Soeda 6-3 6-2


Israel F2 :
2006-03-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Clement Morel - Dekel Valtzer 6-4 6-4
Andy Ram - Marcelo Melo 6-2 7-5
Final:
Andy Ram - Clement Morel 6-3 3-6 6-3


Italy F3 :
2006-03-06 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Marc Lopez 6-1 2-3 ret.
Daniele Giorgini - Fabio Colangelo 1-6 6-0 6-0
Final:
Daniele Giorgini - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 7-6(1) 6-4


New Zealand F1 :
2006-03-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Scott Lipsky - Daniel King-Turner 6-3 6-2
Konstantinos Economidis - Simon Stadler 6-4 6-2
Final:
Konstantinos Economidis - Scott Lipsky 6-0 6-7(9) 6-2


Nigeria F2 :
2006-03-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Goncalo Nicau - Jonathan Igbinovia 6-3 6-0
Nick Monroe - Komlavi Loglo 6-3 6-4
Final:
Nick Monroe - Goncalo Nicau 6-3 6-4


Poland F2 :
2006-03-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Thomas Oger - Jakub Hasek 6-4 7-5
Lukas Rosol - Michal Przysiezny 6-1 7-6(7)
Final:
Thomas Oger - Lukas Rosol 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)


Switzerland F1 :
2006-03-06 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Dieter Kindlmann - Marco Pedrini 6-4 6-1
Andrea Stoppini - Dmitri Vlasov 6-0 6-2
Final:
Andrea Stoppini - Dieter Kindlmann 6-2 6-2


USA F5 :
2006-03-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jesse Witten - Nathan Thompson 6-4 4-6 7-5
Alberto Francis - Alex Kuznetsov 6-1 3-2 ret.
Final:
Jesse Witten - Alberto Francis 7-6(3) 6-3


Australia F2 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Mark Nielsen 6-2 7-5
Jamie Baker - Xavier Audouy 6-4 6-4
Final:
Satoshi Iwabuchi - Jamie Baker 6-2 7-5(4)


Croatia F2 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Marin Cilic - Petar Jelenic 6-0 7-6(1)
Michael Zverev - Gary Lugassy 7-5 6-2
Final:
Michael Zverev - Marin Cilic 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7)


Israel F1 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dekel Valtzer - Ishay Hadash 6-4 6-1
Amir Hadad - Amir Weintraub 6-1 6-4
Final:
Amir Hadad - Dekel Valtzer 6-4 6-3


Italy F2 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Andrea Stoppini - Marcel Granollers 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alberto Giraudo - Massimo Ocera 6-4 7-6(8)
Final:
Alberto Giraudo - Andrea Stoppini 7-6(4) 6-4


Nigeria F1 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Frederico Gil - Nick Monroe 2-6 6-2 6-3
Valentin Sanon - Komlavi Loglo 1-6 6-3 6-3
Final:
Frederico Gil - Valentin Sanon 7-6(2) 7-6(3)


Poland F1 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Petr Kralert - Filip Urban 6-4 1-6 6-4
Armin Sandbichler - Lado Chikhladze 7-5 7-5
Final:
Armin Sandbichler - Petr Kralert 7-6(4) 7-6(5)


Spain F7 :
2006-02-27 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Victor Crivoi 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicolas Coutelot - Hector Ruiz 6-0 6-4
Final:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Nicolas Coutelot 6-0 6-1


USA F4 :
2006-02-27 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Michael Russell - Eric Nunez 6-2 6-4
Brendan Evans - Yohny Romero 7-6(0) 6-3
Final:
Michael Russell - Brendan Evans 6-2 6-1


Australia F1 :
2006-02-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nathan Healey - Luke Bourgeois 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Radim Zitko - Stian Boretti 6-4 6-1
Final:
Radim Zitko - Nathan Healey 3-6 6-4 6-4


Croatia F1 :
2006-02-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dieter Kindlmann - Giuseppe Menga 6-2 6-2
Marin Cilic - Werner Eschauer 6-4 6-1
Final:
Marin Cilic - Dieter Kindlmann 6-4 6-2


Italy F1 :
2006-02-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Leonardo Azzaro - Marcel Granollers 7-5 6-0
Daniele Giorgini - Lado Chikhladze 7-5 6-3
Final:
Daniele Giorgini - Leonardo Azzaro 6-4 3-6 7-5


Mexico F2 :
2006-02-20 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Roman Borvanov - Michael Johnson(1987) 7-5 6-4
Rahim Esmail - Dave Lingman 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
Final:
Roman Borvanov - Rahim Esmail 7-5 6-0


Spain F6 :
2006-02-20 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna - Adam Vejmelka 6-3 6-1
Victor Crivoi - David Marrero 6-2 6-3
Final:
Victor Crivoi - Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna 6-2 6-4


France F3 :
2006-02-13 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Gary Lugassy - Benjamin Balleret 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Nicolas Tourte - Olivier Mutis 6-3 6-4
Final:
Gary Lugassy - Nicolas Tourte 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4


Panama F1 :
2006-02-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Antonio Pastorino - Emiliano Redondi 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Alexander Satschko - Sergio Ramirez 6-3 6-1
Final:
Alexander Satschko - Antonio Pastorino 6-2 6-2


Spain F5 :
2006-02-13 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Gabriel Trujillo 7-6(4) 7-5
David Marrero - Bartolome Salva 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Final:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - David Marrero 6-3 3-0 ret.


Colombia F2 :
2006-02-06 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Munoz de la Nava - Santiago Giraldo 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Marcel Felder - Diego Alvarez 4-6 6-2 6-4
Final:
Marcel Felder - Daniel Munoz de la Nava 6-3 6-4


Costa Rica F1 :
2006-02-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Nick Monroe - Lucas Jovita 7-5 6-1
Miguel Gallardo - Sam Warburg 6-2 1-6 6-2
Final:
Nick Monroe - Miguel Gallardo 7-6(6) 6-3


France F2 :
2006-02-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Slimane Saoudi - Gary Lugassy 6-3 6-4
Malek Jaziri - Enrico Iannuzzi 6-3 7-6(2)
Final:
Slimane Saoudi - Malek Jaziri 5-7 7-6(6) 6-3


Germany F5 :
2006-02-06 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Michael Zverev - Jan Mertl 6-4 6-1
Philipp Petzschner - Tobias Summerer 7-6(1) 6-2
Final:
Michael Zverev - Philipp Petzschner 3-6 6-3 6-4


Spain F4 :
2006-02-06 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Guillem Burniol - Farrukh Dustov 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Juan Miguel Such - Francesco Piccari 7-5 7-6(3)
Final:
Juan Miguel Such - Guillem Burniol 6-3 3-6 7-5


Austria F2 :
2006-01-30 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Werner Eschauer - Roman Valent 6-0 ret.
Lukas Lacko - Florin Mergea 6-1 6-4
Final:
Lukas Lacko - Werner Eschauer 3-6 6-1 7-5


Colombia F1 :
2006-01-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Pablo Cuevas - Carlos Salamanca 6-3 6-3
Lionel Noviski - Leonardo Kirche 6-4 6-2
Final:
Pablo Cuevas - Lionel Noviski 7-5 6-3


France F1 :
2006-01-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Jordanne Doble - Josselyn Ouanna 4-6 6-1 6-2
Julien Maes - Petar Popovic 6-3 6-3
Final:
Jordanne Doble - Julien Maes 1-6 6-2 6-0


Germany F4 :
2006-01-30 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Maximilian Abel - Dieter Kindlmann 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Jakub Hasek - Ralph Grambow 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Final:
Jakub Hasek - Maximilian Abel 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4


Mexico F1 :
2006-01-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
David Navarrete - Victor Romero 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Sam Warburg - Alex Kuznetsov 6-2 2-6 7-6(11)
Final:
Sam Warburg - David Navarrete 6-3 6-1


Spain F3 :
2006-01-30 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Simone Vagnozzi - Arnaud di Pasquale 6-4 6-3
Francesco Piccari - Gabriel Trujillo 3-6 6-4 6-4
Final:
Francesco Piccari - Simone Vagnozzi 7-6(3) 7-6(4)


USA F3 :
2006-01-30 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Ivan Miranda - Donald Young 6-1 6-2
Phillip Simmonds - Brian Wilson 6-4 1-6 6-2
Final:
Phillip Simmonds - Ivan Miranda 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)


Austria F1 :
2006-01-23 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Jean-Claude Scherrer - Rok Jarc 6-4 7-6(2)
Ernests Gulbis - Philipp Petzschner 6-1 6-2
Final:
Ernests Gulbis - Jean-Claude Scherrer 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4


China F2 :
2006-01-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Melvyn Op Der Heijde - Alexandre Renard 6-4 6-2
Amir Hadad - Aleksandar Vlaski 6-4 6-4
Final:
Amir Hadad - Melvyn Op Der Heijde 7-5 6-4


Germany F3 :
2006-01-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Tobias Summerer - Dieter Kindlmann 6-0 6-4
Andreas Beck - Mikhail Ledovskikh 6-3 6-4
Final:
Tobias Summerer - Andreas Beck 6-4 6-3


Guatemala F1 :
2006-01-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Xavier Pujo - Alessandro Camarco 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
Jhonson Garcia - Rafael Arevalo 6-3 6-3
Final:
Jhonson Garcia - Xavier Pujo 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)


Spain F2 :
2006-01-23 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Bartolome Salva - Simone Vagnozzi 6-3 5-7 6-2
Juan Miguel Such - Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna 6-2 6-0
Final:
Juan Miguel Such - Bartolome Salva 6-0 1-6 6-2


USA F2 :
2006-01-23 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Scoville Jenkins - Alex Kuznetsov 6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(4)
Eric Nunez - Jonathan Igbinovia 6-4 6-3
Final:
Scoville Jenkins - Eric Nunez 7-6(2) 6-3


China F1 :
2006-01-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Aleksandar Vlaski - Luka Gregorc 6-4 6-4
Yu Wang Jr. - Aisam Qureshi 6-3 6-3
Final:
Aleksandar Vlaski - Yu Wang Jr. 6-4 6-3


El Salvador F1 :
2006-01-16 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Daniel Garza - Rafael Arevalo 6-3 7-5
Xavier Pujo - Miha Gregorc 6-1 7-5
Final:
Xavier Pujo - Daniel Garza 7-5 2-0 ret.


Germany F2 :
2006-01-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Dieter Kindlmann - Nicolas Tourte 6-1 6-3
Torsten Popp - Evgueni Korolev 6-4 6-3
Final:
Torsten Popp - Dieter Kindlmann 5-7 6-2 6-2


Great Britain F2 :
2006-01-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Jeremy Chardy - Jan Stancik 6-4 6-4
Stephane Robert - Gary Lugassy 6-0 6-1
Final:
Stephane Robert - Jeremy Chardy 7-6(3) 6-1


Spain F1 :
2006-01-16 Clay
Future
Semifinals:
Bartolome Salva - Hector Ruiz 4-6 6-1 6-1
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna 6-1 6-1
Final:
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez - Bartolome Salva 6-0 7-6(2)


USA F1 :
2006-01-16 Hard
Future
Semifinals:
Tobias Clemens - Adriano Biasella 6-2 6-4
Jesse Witten - Nikita Kryvonos 6-3 7-6(6)
Final:
Jesse Witten - Tobias Clemens 6-4 6-0


Germany F1 :
2006-01-09 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Andreas Beck - Dennis van Scheppingen w o
Tobias Summerer - Jan Masik 5-1 ret.
Final:
Andreas Beck - Tobias Summerer 7-6(6) 7-6(5)


Great Britain F1 :
2006-01-09 Carpet
Future
Semifinals:
Andis Juska - Jamie Baker 6-3 7-5
Stephane Robert - Martin Lee 7-6(2) 6-4
Final:
Andis Juska - Stephane Robert 6-3 1-6 6-4